Results for: Freemasonry


Matches 1-20 of 64
1 2 3 4 Next Last
Softcover. Quarto. 16 pp. Original printed wrappers. Some pages unopened, b&w and color illustrations. An off-print from the renowned Masonic research journal, "Ars Quatuor Coronatorum" Vol. XLI, 1928. A hint of discoloration to the wrappers, one small ink mark on front cover, edges with a few tiny tears and creases. Otherwise, a solid VG+ copy.
Summer Outing, 1928. Exeter.
ANDREW, Brother T.H.
Margate: H. Kerle's Gazette Office, 1928.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
Softcover. Quarto. 4 pp. Original printed wrappers. An off-print from the renowned Masonic research journal "Ars Quatuor Coronatorum" Volume XLIV (1931, pp. 171-173). A hint of discoloration to the wrappers, but overall a VG+ copy.
Some Early Elu Manuscripts.
ANON.
Margate: H. Kerle's Gazette Office, 1931.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
Softcover. Quarto. 4 pp. Original printed wrappers. An off-print from the renowned Masonic research journal, "Ars Quatuor Coronatorum" Vol XLIV, 1902. Covers detatched with a few tears to edges. Light foxing to interior. Otherwise, VG- copy.
The Lodge Held at the Maid's Head Norwich, in 1724.
ANON.
Margate: H. Kerle's Gazette Office, 1902.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
Softcover. Quarto. 32 pp. Original printed wrappers. Some pages unopened. Off-print from the renowned Masonic journal, "Ars Quatuor Coronatorum". Volume XXVII, p.185. Edges a little darkened otherwise, a VG+ copy.
The Story of the Craft as told in "The Gentleman's Magazine" 1731 to 1820.
ARMITAGE, Fred.
Margate: H. Kerle's Gazette Office, 1914.
Price: $25.00
more info
add to cart
Softcover. Quarto. 38 pp. (179 -216). Stapled pamphlet. Original blue wrappers. An off-print from the renowned Masonic research journal "Ars Quatuor Coronatorum." Neat "Quatuor Coronati Lodge" stamp on front wrapper.  Edges lightly faded and rubbed, a hint of discoloration to the wrappers, but overall a VG+ copy.
The Lodge of Lights, No. 148. AQC civ, 1941.
ARMSTRONG, J.
Margate: H. Kerle's Gazette Office, 1941.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
Softcover. Quarto. 8 pp. Original printed wrappers, unopened pages. An off print from the renowned Masonic research journal "Ars Quatuor Coronatorum", Volume XXII, pp. 200-204. Wrappers detached, small chips missing along wrapper edges, spine split, neat "Quatuor Coronati Lodge" stamp on front wrapper. Overall a VG copy.
Freemasonry and Hindoo Symbolism.
BAHADUR, Rai & BHAWANI, Lala & BATRA, Das.
Margate: Quatuor Coronatorum, 1909.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
Softcover. Quarto. 8 pp. (np). Original printed wrappers. An off-print from the renowned Masonic journal, "Ars Quatuor Coronatorum".  Edges darkened with several tears and chips. Spine torn in a few places and cover loose. Otherwise, a VG- copy.
The Proper Names of Masonic Tradition. A Philological Study.
BALL, (Rev) C.J.
Margate: H. Kerle's Gazette Office, 1840.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
Softcover. Quarto. 4 pp (153-156). Original printed wrappers. An off-print from the renowned Masonic research journal "Ars Quatuor Coronatorum."  Neat "Quatuor Coronati Lodge" stamp on front wrapper. A hint of discoloration to the detached wrappers, but overall a VG copy.
A Curious Historical Error. An off-print from "Ars Quatuor Coronatorum."
BARLOW, William.
Margate: Quatuor Coronatorum, (nd).
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
Softcover. Quarto. 12 pp. (238 - 250). Original printed wrappers, b&w illustration. An off-print from the renowned Masonic research journal, "Ars Quatuor Coronatorum." Wrappers detached, owner's ink stamp on wrapper and two other pages, light foxing throughout. Overall, a VG- copy.
Death and the Freemason (Musaus.) An off-print from "Ars Quatuor Coronatorum."
BARRON, E. J.
Margate: H. Kerle's Gazette Office, 1895.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
Softcover. Quarto. 8 pp. Original printed wrappers, unopened pages. An off print from the renowned Masonic research journal "Ars Quatuor Coronatorum". Volume XXXV, pp. 298-302. Neat "Quatuor Coronati Lodge" stamp on front wrapper, small crease on rear top wrapper. Overall, a Near VG+ copy.
Inaugural Address.
BAXTER, R.H.
Margate: Quatuor Coronatorum, 1922.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
Softcover. Folio. 10 pp. Original printed wrappers. An off-print from the renowned, "Ars Quatuor Coronatorum". Edge of covers slightly darkened, spine split and binding a little loose. Missing back cover. Otherwise, a solid VG- copy.
Remarks on the "William Watson MS."
BEGEMANN, W.
Margate: H. Kerle's Gazette Office, 1891.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
Softcover. Quarto. 24 pp. (169-190). Original printed wrappers. An off-print from the renowned Masonic research journal, "Ars Quatuor Coronatorum". Edge of covers slightly darkened, spine split, binding a little loose. Otherwise, a solid VG copy.
The Assembly.
BEGEMANN, W. and SPETH, G. W.
Margate: H. Kerle's Gazette Office, 1893.
Price: $20.00
more info
add to cart
Softcover. Quarto. 8 pp. Original printed wrappers, b&w line drawings, unopened pages. An off print from the renowned Masonic research journal "Ars Quatuor Coronatorum". Volume XIX, pp. 165-170. Neat "Quatuor Coronati Lodge" stamp on front wrapper, small tear along fore edge of front wrapper. Overall, a Near VG+ copy.
The Equilateral Triangle in Gothic Architecture.
BOWES, Arthur.
Margate: Quatuor Coronatorum, 1906.
Price: $20.00
more info
add to cart
Softcover. Quarto. 24 pp. Original printed wrappers, b&w illustrations, appendix, uncut pages. An off-print from the renowned Masonic research journal, "Ars Quatuor Coronatorum", Volume XXIV, pages 175-195. A hint of discoloration along the edge of wrappers, light foxing internally.
A Madras Precursor of the Quatuor Coronati Lodge (Lodge Social Functions).
BRADLEY, Herbert.
Margate: H. Kerle's Gazette Office, 1921.
Price: $25.00
more info
add to cart
Search Our Stock
Special Catalogs

Sign up for our mailing list:

email:
powered by Bibliopolis