Results for: Hermetica
The Science of Psychic Healing.
( Israel Regardie Association copy ) RAMACHARAKA, Yogi [ William Walker Atkinson ] .
London: L. N. Fowler & Co., nd [ circa 1920s ? ].
Price: $200.00
more info
add to cart
( Israel Regardie Association copy ) RAMACHARAKA, Yogi [ William Walker Atkinson ] .
London: L. N. Fowler & Co., nd [ circa 1920s ? ].
Price: $200.00
more info
add to cart
Marvell and Alchemy.
ABRAHAM, Lyndy.
Aldershot, UK: Scolar Press, 1990.
Price: $150.00
more info
add to cart
ABRAHAM, Lyndy.
Aldershot, UK: Scolar Press, 1990.
Price: $150.00
more info
add to cart
The Anatomy of the Body of God: Being the Supreme Revelation of Cosmic Consciousness, with Designs showing the Formation, Multiplication, and Projection of the Stone of the Wise by Will Ransom
ACHAD, Frater & Will Ransom.
Chicago: Collegium ad Spiritum Sanctum, 1925.
Price: $425.00
more info
add to cart
ACHAD, Frater & Will Ransom.
Chicago: Collegium ad Spiritum Sanctum, 1925.
Price: $425.00
more info
add to cart
The Anatomy of the Body of God: Being the Supreme Revelation of Cosmic Consciousness, with Designs showing the Formation, Multiplication, and Projection of the Stone of the Wise by Will Ransom
ACHAD, Frater.
New York, NY: Samuel Weiser, Inc., 1969.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
ACHAD, Frater.
New York, NY: Samuel Weiser, Inc., 1969.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
The Seven Rays of the Q.B.L. [ QBL ].
ALBERTUS, Frater (Dr. Albert Richard Riedel).
Salt Lake City, UT: Paracelsus Research Society, 1968.
Price: $75.00
more info
add to cart
ALBERTUS, Frater (Dr. Albert Richard Riedel).
Salt Lake City, UT: Paracelsus Research Society, 1968.
Price: $75.00
more info
add to cart
The Seven Rays of the QBL.
ALBERTUS, Frater (Dr. Albert Richard Riedel).
York Beach, Maine USA: Samuel Weiser Inc., 1985.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
ALBERTUS, Frater (Dr. Albert Richard Riedel).
York Beach, Maine USA: Samuel Weiser Inc., 1985.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
The Alchemist's Handbook. ( Manual for Practical Laboratory Alchemy ).
ALBERTUS, Frater With a Foreword by Israel Regardie.
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1976.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
ALBERTUS, Frater With a Foreword by Israel Regardie.
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1976.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
The Alchemist's Handbook.
ALBERTUS, Frater [ SPAGYRICUS, Albertus ].
Salt Lake City, UT: Paracelsus Research Society, 1960.
Price: $125.00
more info
add to cart
ALBERTUS, Frater [ SPAGYRICUS, Albertus ].
Salt Lake City, UT: Paracelsus Research Society, 1960.
Price: $125.00
more info
add to cart
Praxis Spagyrica Philosophica: Plain and Honest Directions on How to Make the Stone, and From "One" to "Ten". A treatise on the original and extension of the prime manifestations on the physical plane.
ALBERTUS, Frater.
York Beach, ME: Samuel Weiser, Inc., 1998.
Price: $50.00
more info
add to cart
ALBERTUS, Frater.
York Beach, ME: Samuel Weiser, Inc., 1998.
Price: $50.00
more info
add to cart
Hitler and the Occult.
ANDERSON, Ken.
Amherst, NY: Prometheus Books, 1995.
Price: $25.00
more info
add to cart
ANDERSON, Ken.
Amherst, NY: Prometheus Books, 1995.
Price: $25.00
more info
add to cart
The Canon. An Exposition of the Pagan Mystery Perpetuated in the Cabalaas the Rule of All the Arts.
ANONYMOUS [William Stirling] with a Preface by R. B. Cunninghame Graham).
London: Elkin Mathews, 1897.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
ANONYMOUS [William Stirling] with a Preface by R. B. Cunninghame Graham).
London: Elkin Mathews, 1897.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
The Proceedings of the Golden Dawn Conference, London 1997.
ARMSTRONG, Allan & GILBERT, R. A. (Signed by both editors), Introduction by R.A. Gilbert; Contributions by Chic & Tabatha Cicero, et al.
Bristol, England: Hermetic Research Trust, 1998.
Price: $200.00
more info
add to cart
ARMSTRONG, Allan & GILBERT, R. A. (Signed by both editors), Introduction by R.A. Gilbert; Contributions by Chic & Tabatha Cicero, et al.
Bristol, England: Hermetic Research Trust, 1998.
Price: $200.00
more info
add to cart
The Secret Garden of the Soul. An Introduction to the Kabbalah.
ARMSTRONG, Allan (Foreword by R. A. Gilbert).
Bristol, UK: Imagier Publishing, 2008.
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
ARMSTRONG, Allan (Foreword by R. A. Gilbert).
Bristol, UK: Imagier Publishing, 2008.
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
The Secret Garden of the Soul. An Introduction to the Kabbalah.
ARMSTRONG, Allan (Foreword by R. A. Gilbert).
Bristol, UK: Imagier Publishing, 2008.
Price: $85.00
more info
add to cart
ARMSTRONG, Allan (Foreword by R. A. Gilbert).
Bristol, UK: Imagier Publishing, 2008.
Price: $85.00
more info
add to cart
A Suggestive Inquiry into the Hermetic Mystery, with a Dissertation on theMore Celebrated of the Alchemical Philosophers: Being an Attempt towards the Recovery of the Ancient Experiment of Nature
ATWOOD, M. A.
Belfast, Ireland: William Tait, 1920.
Price: $125.00
more info
add to cart
ATWOOD, M. A.
Belfast, Ireland: William Tait, 1920.
Price: $125.00
more info
add to cart
A Suggestive Inquiry Into Hermetic Philosophy: With A Dissertation on the More Celebrated of the Alchemical Philosophers Being an Attempt Towards the Recovery of the Ancient Experiment of Nature. Also an Appendix containing the Memorabilia of Mary Anne Atwood.
ATWOOD, Mary Anne ( Introduction by Walter Leslie Wilmhurst ).
Chicago, IL: Yogi Publication Society, ND [ 2009 ].
Price: $45.00
more info
add to cart
ATWOOD, Mary Anne ( Introduction by Walter Leslie Wilmhurst ).
Chicago, IL: Yogi Publication Society, ND [ 2009 ].
Price: $45.00
more info
add to cart
Miscellanies: Upon The Following Subjects. I. Day-Fatality. II. Local-Fatality. II. Ostenta. IV. Omens. V.Dreams. VI. Apparitions. VIII Impulses. IX. Knockings. X. Blows Invisible XI. Prophecies. XII. Marvels. XIII. Magick. XIV. Transportation in the Air. XV. Visions i
AUBREY, John.
London: Printed for A. Bettesworth, and J. Battley in Pater-Noster-Row, J . Pemberton in Fleet Street, a E. Currll in the Strand., 1721.
Price: $950.00
more info
add to cart
AUBREY, John.
London: Printed for A. Bettesworth, and J. Battley in Pater-Noster-Row, J . Pemberton in Fleet Street, a E. Currll in the Strand., 1721.
Price: $950.00
more info
add to cart
Miroir D'Alchimie (Speculum Alchimie) AND Le Composé des Composés (Compositum de Compositis): Bibliotheca Hermetica Series Nova--V Corpus Gallicum
BACON, Roger & LE GRAND, Albert (Textes traduits du latin en francais par Albert Poisson).
Milan, Italy: Arché Milano, 1974.
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
BACON, Roger & LE GRAND, Albert (Textes traduits du latin en francais par Albert Poisson).
Milan, Italy: Arché Milano, 1974.
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
The Elixir and the Stone. A History of Magic and Alchemy.
BAIGENT, Michael & LEIGH, Richard.
London: Penguin, 1997.
Price: $75.00
more info
add to cart
BAIGENT, Michael & LEIGH, Richard.
London: Penguin, 1997.
Price: $75.00
more info
add to cart
The Magus. Or Celestial Intelligencer; Being a Complete System of Occult Philosophy.
BARRETT, Francis.
York Beach, ME: Samuel Weiser Inc., 2000.
Price: $125.00
more info
add to cart
BARRETT, Francis.
York Beach, ME: Samuel Weiser Inc., 2000.
Price: $125.00
more info
add to cart






![Hardcover. Large 8vo, [xx]+170 pp. Maroon cloth with gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt design on front cover, b/w and color illustrations, color fold-outs. A revised and expanded edition of this study of the Kabbalah and the natural cycles of man, first published in 1968. An unused copy, thus in Fine condition in Near fine dust jacket. (Dust jacket spine lightly faded). Hardcover. Large 8vo, [xx]+170 pp. Maroon cloth with gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt design on front cover, b/w and color illustrations, color fold-outs. A revised and expanded edition of this study of the Kabbalah and the natural cycles of man, first published in 1968. An unused copy, thus in Fine condition in Near fine dust jacket. (Dust jacket spine lightly faded).](/weiser/images/items/80x160/36708.jpg)


![Hardcover large 8vo., [2] [xvi] + 404 pp, Original grey/blue papered boards with white cloth spine and paper title label. Aleister Crowley recommended "The Canon" to his students as a book worthy of 'serious study', describing it as 'The best text-book of applied Qabalah,' and it is also regarded as one of the foundation works in the modern esoteric study of 'Sacred Geometry.' Spine darkened, boards rubbed and darkened at margins, corners rubbed & rounded. Lacking title page, front blank endpaper somewhat jaggedly excised, front hinge cracked but holding, some nibbles at front inner hinge. Endpages unevenly browned, paper a bit browned, pencil notes on rear endpaper, otherwise internally clean. Still, a Good copy. Hardcover large 8vo., [2] [xvi] + 404 pp, Original grey/blue papered boards with white cloth spine and paper title label. Aleister Crowley recommended "The Canon" to his students as a book worthy of 'serious study', describing it as 'The best text-book of applied Qabalah,' and it is also regarded as one of the foundation works in the modern esoteric study of 'Sacred Geometry.' Spine darkened, boards rubbed and darkened at margins, corners rubbed & rounded. Lacking title page, front blank endpaper somewhat jaggedly excised, front hinge cracked but holding, some nibbles at front inner hinge. Endpages unevenly browned, paper a bit browned, pencil notes on rear endpaper, otherwise internally clean. Still, a Good copy.](/weiser/images/items/80x160/36682.jpg)




![Hardcover, 8vo, [ii] + xvi + 236pp [+ xvipp. catalog] One engraved illustration. Nineteenth century half leather with raised bands and leather spine label with gilt title over marbled boards. All edges gilt, marbled endpapers. An attractive early edition of this study by John Aubrey (1626-97). Despite the book's rather ambiguous title - 'Miscellanies' - the contents are made clear by its lengthy subtitle, and by the 'Introductory Title' 'A Collection of Hermetick Philosophy' which appears on page one. Aubrey was fascinated by the occult and supernatural, and 'Miscellanies' is a broad-ranging study, with sections on auspicious and inauspicious dates, omens, communications with angels, magick etc. as well as a study of second sight (the ability to foresee future events through divine inspiration) reputed to be the first to be in print. Spine and edges a little rubbed, a few minute chips from title labels, neat bookplate on front pastedown, first blank nearly detached, otherwise a tight, clean, VG+ copy in attractive early binding. Hardcover, 8vo, [ii] + xvi + 236pp [+ xvipp. catalog] One engraved illustration. Nineteenth century half leather with raised bands and leather spine label with gilt title over marbled boards. All edges gilt, marbled endpapers. An attractive early edition of this study by John Aubrey (1626-97). Despite the book's rather ambiguous title - 'Miscellanies' - the contents are made clear by its lengthy subtitle, and by the 'Introductory Title' 'A Collection of Hermetick Philosophy' which appears on page one. Aubrey was fascinated by the occult and supernatural, and 'Miscellanies' is a broad-ranging study, with sections on auspicious and inauspicious dates, omens, communications with angels, magick etc. as well as a study of second sight (the ability to foresee future events through divine inspiration) reputed to be the first to be in print. Spine and edges a little rubbed, a few minute chips from title labels, neat bookplate on front pastedown, first blank nearly detached, otherwise a tight, clean, VG+ copy in attractive early binding.](/weiser/images/items/80x160/2325.jpg)



