<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Anthroposophy Books at Weiser Antiquarian Books</title>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/categoryrss/Anthroposophy" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com"/>
 <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Weiser Antiquarian Books]]></name>
   <email>mail@weiserantiquarian.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Background to the Gospel of St. Mark ( Thirteen lectures given in Berlin, Munich, Hanover and Coblenz between 17th. October, 1910 and 10th June, 1911 ). - STEINER, Rudolf (Translated by E. H. Goddard and D. S. Osmond).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24713"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo, 222 pp. Original grey cloth with gilt title, etc. to spine. Light fading to edges of boards, spine ends a little bruised, paper lightly browned, otherwise a clean Near fine copy in VG- dust jacket (Dust jacket a unevenly sunned, spine darkened, edges rubbed). 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Translated by E. H. Goddard and D. S. Osmond).

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Press,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Art in the Light of Mystery Wisdom. - STEINER, Rudolf ( Introductory Remarks by Marie Steiner. Translated by Shirley M. K. Gandell and H.B.M. ).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/26098"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, large 8vo, 202 pp,  purple cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, tipped in errata sheet at front.  Cloth darkened at board edges and faded on spine, spotting to fore-edge of front board, otherwise binding is sound with little wear.  Previous owner's name to front end paper, paper slightly browned but text clean and unmarked.  Very good - condition without dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf ( Introductory Remarks by Marie Steiner. Translated by Shirley M. K. Gandell and H.B.M. ).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Press, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Apocalypse of St. John - STEINER, Rudolf  ( Revised by M. Cotterell ).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/26144"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover,  large 8vo, 222 pp, green cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, light shelfwear to boards, spine a bit faded, corner's lightly bumped, previous owner's name on front end paper.  Generally a sound and clean very good copy without dust jacket.   
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf  ( Revised by M. Cotterell ).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophical Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Knowledge of the Higher Worlds and Its Attainment. - STEINER, Rudolf.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/26438"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover.  Small 8vo.  xvi + 272 pp.  Original blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover.  Light chafing to edges and spine ends, corners bumped, previous owner's bookplate to front endpaper, top edge dusty, scattered light pencil underlining through text.   Very good - condition without dust jacket.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf.

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Press, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Knowledge of the Higher Worlds and Its Attainment. - STEINER, Rudolf.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/26440"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover.  12mo.  xvi + 272pp.  Original blue cloth with gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover.   Very light chafing to boards, edges lightly rubbed, old Weiser bookstore sticket to front endpaper, binding sound and text unmarked.  Near fine condition with very good dust jacket.  (Dust jacket lightly worn at edges with some chipping to top and bottom of spine, not price clipped). 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf.

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Press, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Gospel of Hellas. The Mission of Ancient Greece and the Advent of Christ. - HIEBEL, Frederick.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/32106"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, large 8vo, x + 290 pp. Original black cloth with silver title, etc. to spine, frontis, illustrations, references. Light edgewear, previous owner's name, paper lightly browned, otherwise VG + condition. No dust jacket.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HIEBEL, Frederick.

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Press, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Spiritual Beings in the Heavenly Bodies and in the Kingdoms of Nature - STEINER, Rudolf .
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/32222"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. large 8vo, 210 pp. Original red cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover.  Spine ends and corners lightly rubbed, boards ever so slightly warped (as common), otherwise a sound and bright Near Fine copy in Good dust jacket. (Dust jacket now in plastic protector, a bit rubbed and chipped at all edges) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf .

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Press,

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Occult Significance of the Bhagavad Gita - STEINER, Rudolf (Translated by George and Mary Adams, with Doris M.Bugbey).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24617"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, viii + 142 pp, very good condition, purple cloth, white title, etc. to spine, slight shelfwear to dust jacket, minor bumping to corners, significant browning to pages 79-82. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Translated by George and Mary Adams, with Doris M.Bugbey).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Press, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	An Occult Physiology - STEINER, Rudolf .
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24637"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, 208 pp, very good condition, green cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, illustrations, slight shelfwear to dust jacket, bookseller's label on fep, minor yellowing to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf .

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Press,

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Educating as an Art - PIENING, Ekkehard and LYONS, Nick (Editors)  (Introduction by Henry Barnes).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24642"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, sm.4to, 184 pp,  very good - condition, frontis, color illustrations, photographs, moderate shelfwear to cover, minor bumping to corners and edges, slight fading to spine, minor browning to pages. The text is unmarked. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PIENING, Ekkehard and LYONS, Nick (Editors)  (Introduction by Henry Barnes).

        
        <br/>The Rudolf Steiner School Press,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Theosophy: An Introduction to the Supersensible Knowledge of the World and the Destination of Man. - STEINER, Rudolf (Revised translation by M. Cotterell).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24649"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 204 pp, very good  condition, white parchment covered boards, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, moderate shelfwear to cover, slight staining to cover. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Revised translation by M. Cotterell).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophical Publishing Co.,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Inner Nature of Man and The Life Between Death and a New Life - STEINER, Rudolf (Translated by D. S. Osmond and Charles Davy).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24653"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 112 pp, very good condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, light shelfwear to cover, minor fading to spine. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Translated by D. S. Osmond and Charles Davy).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophical Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Reincarnation and Immortality. - STEINER, Rudolf .
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24654"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 206 pp, very good condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, moderate shelfwear to jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, price clipped. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf .

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Publications,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Anthroposophical Approach to Medicine Vol. 1 - WOLFF, Otto (Edited) (Translated by Peter Luborsky & Lisa Davisson. Established by Friedrich Husemann).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24656"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, xii + 402 pp, very good + condition, green cloth, blue title, etc. to spine and front cover, slight shelfwear to cover. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WOLFF, Otto (Edited) (Translated by Peter Luborsky & Lisa Davisson. Established by Friedrich Husemann).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Press, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Spiritual Science and Medicine. - STEINER, Rudolf.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24657"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 274 pp, very good edition, tan cloth,  gilt title, etc. to spine, light shelfwear to cover, minor yellowing to pages, previous owner's signature on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf.

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Publishing Co.,

        <br/>Price: $125.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Portal of Initiation - STEINER, Rudolf  (Translated, with an Introduction by Adam Bittleston).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24660"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 264 pp, very good + condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt emblem on front cover, illustrations, minor shelfwear to dust jacket, light spotting to page edges. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf  (Translated, with an Introduction by Adam Bittleston).

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Publications, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Life Between Death and Rebirth. - STEINER, Rudolf  (Translated by R. M. Querido).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24662"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, viii + 308 pp, very good condition, orange cloth, white title, etc. to spine, blind stamp emblem on front cover, minor shelfwear to dust jacket, slight creases on jacket  flap. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf  (Translated by R. M. Querido).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Press, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Christ or Barrabas? - STEFFEN, Albert (Translated by Arnold D. Wadler and Paul M. Allen).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24667"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 142 pp, very good condition, red cloth, white title, etc. to spine and front cover, light shelfwear to cover, minor discoloration to endpapers. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEFFEN, Albert (Translated by Arnold D. Wadler and Paul M. Allen).

        
        <br/>The American Press for Art and Science,

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Christ or Barrabas? - STEFFEN, Albert (Translated by Arnold D. Wadler and Paul M. Allen).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24668"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, 142 pp, very good + condition, red cloth, white title, etc. to spine and front cover, light shelfwear to dust jacket, minor chipping to top and bottom of jacket. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEFFEN, Albert (Translated by Arnold D. Wadler and Paul M. Allen).

        
        <br/>The American Press for Art and Science,

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Festivals and Their Meaning. Christmas. Eight lectures given between the years 1904 and 1921. - STEINER, Rudolf  (Translation by D. S. Osmond).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24669"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8vo, 118 pp, Original off white cloth with gilt title, etc. to spine and front board. Cloth slightly yellowed, spine ends lightly bruised, half-inch rough tear on top of page 36 - not affecting text, paper a lightly browned. Overall a sound and clean VG+ copy. No dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf  (Translation by D. S. Osmond).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophical Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Scientist of the Invisible - SHEPHERD, A. P. (D.D.).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24675"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 222 pp, very good + condition, grey cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, slight shelfwear to dust jacket. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SHEPHERD, A. P. (D.D.).

        
        <br/>Hodder and Stoughton Limited,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Education as a Social Problem - STEINER, Rudolf  (Translated by Lisa D. Monges and Doris M.Bugbey).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24689"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, x + 114 pp, very good condition, yellow cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, blind stamp emblem on front cover, slight shelfwear to dust jacket, one-inch closed tear on bottom of jacket back. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf  (Translated by Lisa D. Monges and Doris M.Bugbey).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Press, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Anthroposophical Leading Thoughts. - STEINER, Rudolf  (Edited by H. Collison).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24690"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ tissue jacket, 12mo, 126 pp, very good - condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, significant shelfwear to jacket,  two three-inch chipped sections on jacket, moderate fading to spine and cover edges, bookseller's label on fep.  The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf  (Edited by H. Collison).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Publishing Co.,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Deeper Secrets of Human History in the Light of the Gospel of St. Matthew - STEINER, Rudolf (Translated by D. S. Osmond and A. P. Shepherd).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24691"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 80 pp, very good condition, blue papered boards, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, minor shelfwear to cover, slight fading to spine, half-inch chip on top of  ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Translated by D. S. Osmond and A. P. Shepherd).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	An Introduction to Rudolf Steiner's Way of Education. - BENIANS, John.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24692"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 110 pp, very good - condition, red cloth, black title, etc. to front cover, moderate shelfwear to cover, spine slightly cocked, minor staining to cover. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BENIANS, John.

        
        <br/>Wynstones School,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Arts and Their Mission - STEINER, Rudolf  (Translation by Lisa D. Monges and Virginia Moore. Introduction by Virginia Moore).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24693"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, xii + 116, very good - condition, minor shelfwear to cover, pencil underlining and marginalia on page 102, one-inch stain on page 106. The binding is tight and the rest of the text is unmarked.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf  (Translation by Lisa D. Monges and Virginia Moore. Introduction by Virginia Moore).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Press, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Universe Earth and Man - STEINER, Rudolf (Introduction by Marie Steiner).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24696"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 252 pp, very good - condition, green cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, slight shelfwear to cover, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light foxing on endpapers, slight browning to pages, previous owner's signature on fep. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Introduction by Marie Steiner).

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Publishing Co.,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Education as an Art. - STEINER, Rudolf; VON HEYDEBRAND, Caroline; VON BADITZ, Nora (Edited by Paul Allen. Translated by Michael & Elizabeth Tapp).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24698"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 126 pp, very good condition, tan cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, slight shelfwear to cover, minor staining to cover. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf; VON HEYDEBRAND, Caroline; VON BADITZ, Nora (Edited by Paul Allen. Translated by Michael & Elizabeth Tapp).

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Publications,

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Education and Modern Spiritual Life - STEINER, Rudolf (Revision by J. Darrell. Translation by George Adams).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24699"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 232 pp, very good - condition, yellow cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, moderate shelfwear to cover, minor bumping to corners, bookseller's label on fep. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Revision by J. Darrell. Translation by George Adams).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Recovery of Man in Childhood - HARWOOD, A. C.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24701"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 8vo, 212 pp, very good + condition, minor shelfwear to cover. The text is unmarked. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HARWOOD, A. C.

        
        <br/>Hodder and Stoughton Limited,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Children in Need of Special Care - WEIHS, Thomas J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24702"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 8vo, 184 pp, very good condition, minor shelfwear to cover, light fading to spine. The text is unmarked. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WEIHS, Thomas J.

        
        <br/>Souvenir Press,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Reincarnation in the Light of Thought Religion and Ethics. - RITTELMEYER, Friedrich  (Translation by M. L. Mitchell).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24704"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 144 pp, very good - condition, yellow cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, moderate shelfwear to cover, slight darkening to spine and edges, bookseller's label on fep, previous owner's signature on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RITTELMEYER, Friedrich  (Translation by M. L. Mitchell).

        
        <br/>The Christian Community Bookshop,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Investigations into Occultism - STEINER, Rudolf (Ph.D.).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24707"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, xiv + 254 pp, good + condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, moderate shelfwear to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, minor spotting to cover, light foxing on pages, stains on edges of  pages 165--186. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Ph.D.).

        
        <br/>G.P. Putnam's Sons,

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Cycle of the Year - STEINER, Rudolf .
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24710"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 76 pp, very good condition, yellow cloth, black title, etc. to spine and front cover, slight shelfwear to cover, minor yellowing to pages, pencil notations on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf .

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Lectures on the Gospel of St. Luke - STEINER, Rudolf .
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24715"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, 192 pp, very good condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, slight shelfwear to dust jacket, light discoloration to jacket spine, price clipped, minor yellowing to pages.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf .

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Publishing Co.,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	New Knowledge for the New Age - FRANCIS, Geo. S.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24727"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 184 pp, very good - condition, purple cloth, black title, etc. to spine and front cover, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight fading to spine, minor bumping to corners, light yellowing to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FRANCIS, Geo. S.

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Albert Steffen: Translation and Tribute. - STEFFEN, Albert (Christy Barnes, Editor).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24728"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, x + 146 pp, very good condition, tan cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, gilt illustration on front cover, frontis, illustrations, moderate shelfwear to dust jacket, chipping to top of dust jacket, minor browning to endpapers. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEFFEN, Albert (Christy Barnes, Editor).

        
        <br/>Adonis Press,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Rudolf Steiner Enters My Life. - RITTELMEYER, Dr.  Friedrich (Translated by D. S. Osmond).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24730"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket,8vo, 132 pp, very good - condition, quarter blue cloth w/  green papered boards,  gilt title, etc. to spine, frontis, moderate shelfwear to cover, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light staining to cover, previous owner's bookplate on fep, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RITTELMEYER, Dr.  Friedrich (Translated by D. S. Osmond).

        
        <br/>George Roberts,

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Evolution of Consciousness - STEINER, Rudolf (Translation by V. E. W. and C. D.).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24732"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:50Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket and mylar sleeve, large 8vo, 200 pp, very good - condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, significant shelfwear to dust jacket, moderate staining to dust jacket, three-inch chip on bottom of jacket spine, light fading to cover edges, minor bumping to corners, ink mark on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Translation by V. E. W. and C. D.).

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Press,

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mystery Centres &#91; Centers ]. A Series of 14 Lectures given in Dornach, 1923. - STEINER, Rudolf.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24733"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. large 8vo, 124 pp. Original brown cloth with gilt title, etc. to spine and upper board.  Spine ends and corners bumped and a bit rubbed, lower edge faded, previous owner's name, paper browned with a few spots of foxing and one or two pencil marks to text, otherwise a tight and clean VG copy in Good dust jacket. ( Printed brown paper dust jacket chipped at edge, now in mylar). 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf.

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Publishing Co.,

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Speech and Drama - STEINER, Rudolf  (Foreword by Marie Steiner. Translation by Mary Adams).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24735"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 420 pp, very good + condition, red cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, minor fading to spine. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf  (Foreword by Marie Steiner. Translation by Mary Adams).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $95.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Spiritual Science and Medicine. - STEINER, Rudolf.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24736"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket and mylar sleeve, large 8vo, 274 pp, very good condition, tan cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, slight shelfwear to dust jacket, minor yellowing to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf.

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Publishing Co.,

        <br/>Price: $95.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Universe, Earth and Man - STEINER, Rudolf  (Revised by M. Cotterell).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24740"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a43</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, 178 pp, very good - condition, grey cloth, red title, etc. to spine and front cover, significant shelfwear to dust jacket, moderate discoloration to jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, minor bumping to corners and edges. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf  (Revised by M. Cotterell).

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Publishing,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Death Experience of Manes - STEFFEN, Albert (Translated by Daisy Aldan, Elly Havas Simons, and Virginia Brett).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24743"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a44</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 112 pp, very good - condition, green papered boards, silver title, etc. to spine and front cover, minor rubbing to corners and edges, ink margin marks and notations throughout text and on rear endpapers.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEFFEN, Albert (Translated by Daisy Aldan, Elly Havas Simons, and Virginia Brett).

        
        <br/>Folder Editions,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Renewal of the Social Organism. - STEINER, Rudolf (Foreword by Joseph Weizenbaum).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24745"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a45</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 8vo, 152 pp, near fine condition, old price label on back cover.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Foreword by Joseph Weizenbaum).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Press, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $9.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Fruits of Anthroposophy - STEINER, Rudolf  (Translated by Anna R. Meuss).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24746"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a46</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 8vo, 76 pp, near fine condition. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf  (Translated by Anna R. Meuss).

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Press,

        <br/>Price: $6.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cosmic Memory - STEINER, Rudolf  (Translated by Karl E. Zimmer).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24747"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a47</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 8vo, 274 pp, very good condition, minor shelfwear to cover, slight browning to pages. The text is unmarked. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf  (Translated by Karl E. Zimmer).

        
        <br/>Harper & Row,

        <br/>Price: $16.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Study of Man - STEINER, Rudolf (Translated by Daphne Harwood and Helen Fox. Revised by A. C. Harwood).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24748"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a48</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 8vo, 192 pp, very good + condition, minor shelfwear to cover. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Translated by Daphne Harwood and Helen Fox. Revised by A. C. Harwood).

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Press,

        <br/>Price: $18.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Manifestations of Karma - STEINER, Rudolf.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24752"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a49</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 12mo, 262 pp, good condition, moderate shelfwear to cover, slight discoloration to cover, pages 207-210 are loose but tipped in. The text is unmarked. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf.

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Press,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Way of a Child. - HARWOOD, A. C.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24762"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a50</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 12mo, 144 pp, good - condition, moderate shelfwear to cover, slight creases on cover, minor staining to page edges, ink underlining on a few pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HARWOOD, A. C.

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Press,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Living With Your Body. - BUHLER, Walther (M.D.) (Translated by L. Maloney).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24763"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a51</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 12mo, 116 pp + 10 pp of adverts, very good + condition, minor shelfwear to cover.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BUHLER, Walther (M.D.) (Translated by L. Maloney).

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Press,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	From George Archibald's Life Story and Posthumous Papers. - STEFFEN, Albert (Translated by Virginia Brett).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24764"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a52</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 268 pp + 4 pp of adverts, very good condition, purple cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, slight shelfwear to cover, minor bumping to corners. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEFFEN, Albert (Translated by Virginia Brett).

        
        <br/>Verlag fur Schone Wissenschaften,

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas - STEINER, Rudolf.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24767"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a53</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 190 pp, good - condition, red cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, frontis, illustrations, slight shelfwear to cover, light rubbing to corners and edges, previous owner's signature on fep, pencil underlining and margin marks on a hundred pages.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf.

        
        <br/>Percy Lund, Humphries & Co. Ltd.,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Cycle of the Year - STEINER, Rudolf (Translation by M. Cotterell).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24771"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a54</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 76 pp, very good condition, yellow cloth, black title, etc. to spine and front cover, moderate shelfwear to cover, minor bumping to corners. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Translation by M. Cotterell).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Christ and the Human Soul - STEINER, Rudolf (Translation revised by C. D.).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24772"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a55</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 8vo, 80 pp good - condition, significant shelfwear to cover, moderate creases on cover, label remains on front cover, extensive pencil underlining and margin marks on text.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Translation revised by C. D.).

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Press,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Journal for Anthroposophy (Number 39, Autumn, 1984) Albert Steffen Centennial Issue. - BARNES, Christy  and ZAJONC, Arthur  (Editors).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24773"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a56</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, large 8vo, 124 pp + 14 pp of adverts, very good condition, illustrations, slight shelfwear to cover, minor rubbing to corners. The text is unmarked.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BARNES, Christy  and ZAJONC, Arthur  (Editors).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophical Society in America,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Lord's Prayer - STEINER, Rudolf (Revision by M. Cotterell).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24784"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a57</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Stapled pamphlet, 12mo, 30 pp, very good condition, slight shelfwear to cover, minor fading to cover edges.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Revision by M. Cotterell).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Stages of Higher Knowledge. - STEINER, Rudolf (Translation by Lisa D. Monges and Floyd McKnight).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24786"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a58</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Stapled pamphlet, 12mo, xiv + 58 pp, very good condition, moderate shelfwear to cover, minor staining to cover.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Translation by Lisa D. Monges and Floyd McKnight).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Press, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Human Soul. - KONIG, Karl.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24791"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a59</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 12mo, 118 pp, very good + condition, slight shelfwear to cover. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KONIG, Karl.

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Press, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	How Anthroposophical Groups Prepare for the Sixth Epoch - STEINER, Rudolf.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24795"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a60</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Stapled pamphlet, 8vo, 26 pp, very good condition, slight shelfwear to cover, minor staining to edges, chip on top corner of back cover. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf.

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Press, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Mysteries &#91; Die Geheimnisse ] A Christmas and Easter Poem by Goethe. A Lecture by Rudolf Steiner given at Cologne on 25th. December, 1907. - STEINER, Rudolf &#91; Goethe ].
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24796"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a61</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover, 8vo, 28 pp. Original beige printed wrappers. Stapled pamphlet format. Lightly browned, otherwise near fine condition. Scarce. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf &#91; Goethe ].

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Practical Advice to Teachers - STEINER, Rudolf  (Translated by Johanna Collis).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24797"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a62</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback w/ wrappers, 8vo, 208 pp, very good condition, moderate shelfwear to wrappers, chipping to top and bottom of jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf  (Translated by Johanna Collis).

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Press,

        <br/>Price: $18.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Embryology and World Evolution - KONIG, Dr. Karl.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24798"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a63</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Stapled pamphlet, sm.4to, 62 pp, very good - condition, illustrations, slight shelfwear to cover, minor bumping to corners effecting all pages, old price label on back cover, previous owner's signature on first page.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KONIG, Dr. Karl.

        
        <br/>Headley Brothers Ltd.,

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Bridge Between Universal Spirituality and the Physical Constitution of Man - STEINER, Rudolf.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24800"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a64</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 8vo, 64 pp, very good condition, illustrations, minor shelfwear to cover, light fading to spine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf.

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Press, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The World as Product of the Working of Balance - STEINER, Rudolf (Translated by Dorothy Osmond and Mary Adams).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24801"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a65</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Stapled pamphlet, 8vo, 46 pp, very good condition, slight shelfwear to cover, minor fading to cover. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Translated by Dorothy Osmond and Mary Adams).

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Publishing Co.,

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Mystery of the Trinity - STEINER, Rudolf.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24803"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a66</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Stapled pamphlet, 8vo, 48 pp, very good condition, slight shelfwear to cover, minor browning to pages.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf.

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Publishing Co.,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prayer - STEINER, Rudolf (Translation revised by Gilbert Church, Ph.D.).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24807"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a67</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Stapled pamphlet, 12mo, 28 pp, very good condition, slight shelfwear to cover, minor discoloration to cover. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Translation revised by Gilbert Church, Ph.D.).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Press, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Rudolf Steiner and Anthroposophy. - MCKNIGHT, Floyd (Steiner).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24808"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a68</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Stapled pamphlet, 12mo, 46 pp, very good + condition, frontis, minor shelfwear to cover. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MCKNIGHT, Floyd (Steiner).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophical Society in America,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Woman and Society - STEINER, Rudolf.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24813"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a69</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Stapled pamphlet, 8vo, 24 pp, very good + condition, minor shelfwear to cover.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf.

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Press,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Way of Anthroposophy. Answers to Modern Questions. - EASTON, Stewart C. (Steiner).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24817"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a70</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover, 8vo, 102 pp. Sound and bright, Near fine condition 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EASTON, Stewart C. (Steiner).

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Press,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Guardian of the Threshold - STEINER, Rudolf (Translated by Ruth and Hans Pusch).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24820"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a71</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 8vo, 128 pp, very good - condition, moderate shelfwear to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, light staining to cover, slight creases on cover, minor wrinkling to pages. The text is unmarked. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Translated by Ruth and Hans Pusch).

        
        <br/>Steiner Book Centre,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Threshold of the Spiritual World. - STEINER, Rudolf (Revised by M. Cotterell).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24821"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a72</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 100 pp, very good condition, blue papered boards, gilt title, etc. to spine, minor shelfwear to cover,  black stains on back cover, light fading to spine, previous owner's bookplate on fep.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Revised by M. Cotterell).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Artist Between West and East - STEFFEN, Albert (Translated by Reginald E. Raab).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24822"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a73</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 84 pp, good - condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, title label on front cover, moderate shelfwear to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, minor staining to cover,  pencil underlining and marginalia scattered throughout text.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEFFEN, Albert (Translated by Reginald E. Raab).

        
        <br/>Adonis Press,

        <br/>Price: $16.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Souls of the Nations - KAUFMANN, George Adams  (Steiner).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24823"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a74</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 12mo, 112 pp, very good condition, moderate shelfwear to cover, slight discoloration to jacket spine, minor yellowing to pages. The text is unmarked.  A scarce edition. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KAUFMANN, George Adams  (Steiner).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Three Years - BOCK, Emil.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24825"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a75</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket and mylar sleeve, large 8vo, 286 pp, very good - condition, red cloth, black title, etc. to spine, frontis, significant shelfwear to dust jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, slight staining to jacket, minor stain on cover, bookseller's label on fep. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BOCK, Emil.

        
        <br/>Christian Community Press,

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Human Values in Education - STEINER, Rudolf (Translated by Vera Compton-Burnett).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24826"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a76</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket and mylar sleeve, large 8vo, 192 pp, very good - condition, yellow cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, slight shelfwear to dust jacket, tape marks on rear endpapers, yellow highlighting on Contents pages and on a few text pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Translated by Vera Compton-Burnett).

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Press,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Threefold Commonwealth. - STEINER, Rudolf (Authorized Translation by E. Bowen-Wedgwood).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24828"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a77</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 12mo, 40 pp of prelims + 206 pp, very good - condition, moderate shelfwear to cover, slight creases to cover, minor staining to cover, light browning to page edges, minor browning to pages.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Authorized Translation by E. Bowen-Wedgwood).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Press, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Anthroposophical Leading Thoughts - STEINER, Rudolf (Translation by George and Mary Adams).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24830"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a78</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 220 pp, very good - condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine,  moderate shelfwear to cover, slight fading to cover edges, light foxing to page edges. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Translation by George and Mary Adams).

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Press,

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Goethe The Scientist. - STEINER, Rudolf (Translated by Olin D. Wannamaker).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24839"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a79</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket and mylar sleeve, large 8vo, x + 280 pp, very good condition, brown cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, moderate shelfwear to dust jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, one-inch chip on jacket spine, minor stains on cover, bookseller's label on fep, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Translated by Olin D. Wannamaker).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Press, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Christianity as Mystical Fact and The Mysteries of Antiquity. - STEINER, Rudolf (Edited by H. Collison).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24841"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a80</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8vo, x + 242 pp. Original dark blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, Spine ends and edges, corners rubbed and bumped, spine slightly cocked, paper a bit browned with a few early pages loosening, otherwise a sound and unmarked VG copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Edited by H. Collison).

        
        <br/>G.P. Putnam's Sons,

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The East in the Light of the West. - STEINER, Rudolph (Ph.D.).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24842"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a81</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket,  8vo, 22 pp of prelims + 222 pp, good + condition, dark blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, significant shelfwear to cover, moderate rubbing to corners and edges, minor staining to cover, light foxing to page edges, minor browning to pages, light foxing to several pages, previous owner's signature on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolph (Ph.D.).

        
        <br/>G.P. Putnam's Sons,

        <br/>Price: $65.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Man's Life on Earth and in the Spiritual Worlds - STEINER, Rudolf (Ph.D.) (Authorized Translation Edited by H. Collison).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24845"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a82</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sewn pamphlet, sm.4to, 70 pp, good - condition, significant shelfwear to cover, moderate fading to spine, slight creases on cover, binding split between pages 16 and 17, pencil and ink marginalia on several pages.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Ph.D.) (Authorized Translation Edited by H. Collison).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophical Publishing Co. ,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Building Stones for an Understanding of the Mystery of Golgotha Series XLV - STEINER, Dr. Rudolf.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24846"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a83</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 4to, 98 pp, good - condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to front cover, significant shelfwear to cover, moderate rubbing to corners and edges, light browning to pages, previous owner's bookplate on ffp, ink marginalia on several pages.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Dr. Rudolf.

        
        <br/>H. Collison,

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Karma - STEINER, Rudolf (Translated by Henry B. Monges).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24848"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a84</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, sm.4to, 84 pp, very good - condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to front cover, moderate shelfwear to cover, slight discoloration to spine, minor browning to pages, light foxing to several pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Translated by Henry B. Monges).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Press, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Secrets of the Threshold Series XXIX - STEINER, Rudolf (Ph.D.)  (Authorized Translation Edited by H. Collison).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24850"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a85</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, sm.4to, 110 pp, very good  condition, purple cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, moderate shelfwear to cover, slight fading to spine and cover edges, minor yellowing to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Ph.D.)  (Authorized Translation Edited by H. Collison).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophical Publishing Co.,

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Inner Nature of Man and Life Between Death and Rebirth Series XXXII - STEINER, Rudolf (Ph.D.) (Authorised Translation Edited by H. Collison).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24852"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a86</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, sm.4to, xii + 78 pp, good + condition, red cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, significant shelfwear to cover, spine repaired by tape, slight rubbing to corners and edges, minor bumping to corners, light yellowing to pages. The text is unmarked. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Ph.D.) (Authorised Translation Edited by H. Collison).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophical Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Egyptian Myths and Mysteries and Their Connection with the Active Spiritual Forces of To-Day: Series V - STEINER, Rudolf (Ph.D.).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24857"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a87</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 212 pp, very good condition, grey and white cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, light shelfwear to cover, slight discoloration to spine, minor yellowing to pages.  The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Ph.D.).

        
        <br/>Percy Lund, Humphries & Co.,

        <br/>Price: $95.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Creative Speech: The Nature of Speech Formation - STEINER, Rudolf and STEINER-VON SIVERS, Marie (Translated by Winifred Budgett, Nancy Hummel, and Maisie Jones).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24859"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a88</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 240 pp, very good condition, red cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, light shelfwear to cover, minor fading to spine, white-out mark on top of title page. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf and STEINER-VON SIVERS, Marie (Translated by Winifred Budgett, Nancy Hummel, and Maisie Jones).

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Press,

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Human and Cosmic Thought - STEINER, Rudolf (Translation Revised by Charles Davy).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24863"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a89</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 72 pp, good - condition, yellow cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, light shelfwear to cover, minor fading to spine, previous owner's signature on ffp,  extensive pencil underlining and marginalia throughout text. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Translation Revised by Charles Davy).

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Press,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Rudolf Steiner Enters My Life. - RITTELMEYER, Dr. Friedrich (Translated by D. S. Osmond).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24866"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a90</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 12mo, 152 pp, very good - condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, frontis, illustrations, front half of jacket is missing, significant shelfwear to jacket back, minor yellowing to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RITTELMEYER, Dr. Friedrich (Translated by D. S. Osmond).

        
        <br/>The Christian Community Press ,

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Anthroposophical Ethics: With an Account of Francis of Assisi - STEINER, Rudolf.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24867"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a91</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover, 12mo, 90 pp, very good condition, slight shelfwear to cover, light fading to spine, minor bumping to top corners.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf.

        
        <br/>Anthroposophical Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	To The Members - STEINER, Rudolf (Translation by E. Bowen-Wedgwood).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24870"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a92</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 8vo, 166 pp, good + condition, gilt title, etc. to front cover, significant shelfwear to cover, moderate creases on cover, slight rubbing to top and bottom of spine, light bumping to corners effecting all pages, minor browning to pages.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Translation by E. Bowen-Wedgwood).

        
        <br/>Philosophisch-Anthroposophischer Verlag,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Year ands Its Festivals - MERRY, Eleanor C.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24871"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a93</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 94 pp, good + condition, blue cloth, black title, etc. to spine and front cover, significant shelf wear to cover, moderate staining to cover, slight discoloration to spine, minor bumping to corners, slight browning to page edges, light browning to pages, minor foxing to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MERRY, Eleanor C.

        
        <br/>Anthroposophical Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Initiation and Its Results - STEINER, Rudolf (Ph.D.) (Translated by Clifford Bax. Foreword by Max Gysi).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24876"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a94</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 180 pp + 10 pp of adverts, good - condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, frontis, moderate shelfwear to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, minor browning to pages, ink notations on endpapers, pencil underlining and margin marks on a few pages.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf (Ph.D.) (Translated by Clifford Bax. Foreword by Max Gysi).

        
        <br/>The Occult Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Occult Science and Occult Development (Initiation) - STEINER, Dr. Rudolf.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24887"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a95</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Stapled pamphlet, 12mo, 32 pp, good + condition, significant shelfwear to cover, chipping to cover edges, previous owner's signature on front cover and first page.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Dr. Rudolf.

        
        <br/>Anthroposophical Society,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Festival of Easter (Esoteric Studies XI) - STEINER, Rudolf.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24890"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a96</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 66 pp, very good condition, red cloth, gilt title, etc. to front cover, slight shelfwear to cover, light yellowing to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf.

        
        <br/>Rudolf Steiner Publishing Co. ,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Anthroposophical Society in America Newsletter (Winter-Spring 1991) - &#91; STEINER, Rudolph related ] QUERIDO, Rene (General Secretary) (With Martin Barkhoff, Calvert Roszell, Nina Mahaychuk, Daniel Bittleston and others).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24892"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a97</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Stapled magazine, 4to, 32 pp, very good condition, triple-column printing, illustrations, slight shelfwear to cover, light creases on cover. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>&#91; STEINER, Rudolph related ] QUERIDO, Rene (General Secretary) (With Martin Barkhoff, Calvert Roszell, Nina Mahaychuk, Daniel Bittleston and others).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophical Society,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	What Can the Art of Healing Gain Through Spiritual Science? - STEINER, Rudolf.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24893"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a98</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Magazine, 4to, 38 pp, very good condition, slight shelfwear to cover, minor staining to back cover. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf.

        
        <br/>The Mercury Press,

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Initiation, Eternity and the Passing Moment - STEINER, Rudolf   (Revised by Gilbert Church, Ph.D.).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24899"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a99</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 158 pp. Light blue cloth with gilt titling to spine.  Damp mark to rear cover has caused a ripple and very faint discoloration to rear board, otherwise a tight, internally fresh VG copy in Good dust jacket.   
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEINER, Rudolf   (Revised by Gilbert Church, Ph.D.).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Press, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Man and Animal: Their Essential Difference - POPPELBAUM, Hermann (Ph.D.).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24900"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a100</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T09:21:51Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, xvi + 166 pp, very good condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, frontis, illustrations, slight shelfwear to cover, moderate rubbing to corners and edges, minor browning to page edges. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>POPPELBAUM, Hermann (Ph.D.).

        
        <br/>Anthroposophic Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

