<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Astral Projection Books at Weiser Antiquarian Books</title>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/categoryrss/Astral Projection" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com"/>
 <updated>2009-01-08T08:18:45Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Weiser Antiquarian Books]]></name>
   <email>mail@weiserantiquarian.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Astral Projection. A Record of Out-of-the-Body Experiences. - FOX, Oliver.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/31778"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:18:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8vo, 160 pp, black cloth with silver title, etc. to spine, previous owner's bookplate on front end paper, page edges lightly thumbed, light general shelfwear.  A sound unmarked VG copy in VG- dust jacket. (Dust jacket has light edge wear and rubbing with a few moderate chips and tears, not price clipped). 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOX, Oliver.

        
        <br/>University Books,

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Projection of the Astral Body. - MULDOON, Sylvan & CARRINGTON, Hereward.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/32007"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:18:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8vo, xlii + 242 pp. Original blue cloth with gilt title, etc. to spine, blind rules on front cover, frontis, b&w illustrations, index.  Lower corners bumped, light chafing to boards with a slight ripple to cloth of upper board, spine ends lightly bruised.  Otherwise a sound, bright and unmarked copy in near fine condition. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MULDOON, Sylvan & CARRINGTON, Hereward.

        
        <br/>Rider & Co.,

        <br/>Price: $95.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Phenomena of Astral Projection. - MULDOON, Sylvan & CARRINGTON, Hereward.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23048"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:18:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 222 pp, very good - condition, blue cloth, black title, etc. to spine, illustrations, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, minor bumping to edges,  light soiling to page edges, minor yellowing to pages, three-inch tear on bottom of half-title page. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MULDOON, Sylvan & CARRINGTON, Hereward.

        
        <br/>Rider & Co.,

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Phenomena of Astral Projection - MULDOON, Sylvan & CARRINGTON, Hereward.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/25309"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:18:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trade sized paperback, 8vo, 222 pp, bibliography, very light shelfwear. A better than very good copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MULDOON, Sylvan & CARRINGTON, Hereward.

        
        <br/>Samuel Weiser in association with Rider,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	They Travel Outside Their Bodies - &#91;ILLUSTRATED BY DAVID BROOKS]. BAUMANN, Elwood D.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/14986"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:18:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, 118 pp, very good condition, black cloth, red title to spine and front cover, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, minor tears on corner of dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>&#91;ILLUSTRATED BY DAVID BROOKS]. BAUMANN, Elwood D.

        
        <br/>Franklin Watts,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Out-of-the-Body Experiences. A Fourth Analysis. - CROOKALL, Robert.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/14987"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:18:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8vo, 220 pp + 4 pp of adverts. Black cloth, red title, etc. to spine.   A hint of shelfwear, otherwise appears unused.   Fine condition in near fine dust jacket.  (Dust jacket is very lightly chafed at edges, not clipped). 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CROOKALL, Robert.

        
        <br/>University Books,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Techniques of Astral Projection - CROOKALL, Robert.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/14988"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:18:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 24 pp of prelims + 88 pp, very good condition, grey cloth, red title, etc. to spine, moderate wear and soiling to dust jacket, minor yellowing to pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CROOKALL, Robert.

        
        <br/>Aquarian Press,

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Study and Practice of Astral Projection. - CROOKALL, Robert.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/14991"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:18:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo,  x + 234 pp + 10 pp of adverts, very good condition, quarter black cloth w/ red papered boards, gilt title, etc. to spine, light wear and soiling to jacket,  minor tears to top of jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CROOKALL, Robert.

        
        <br/>University Books,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Astral Projection - FOX, Oliver.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/14996"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:18:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 8vo, 160 pp, moderate wear to covers, slight rubbing to spine edge, otherwise in very good condition.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOX, Oliver.

        
        <br/>Citadel Press,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Astral Travel - FROST, Gavin & Yvonne.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/15000"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:18:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 8vo, 240 pp, near fine condition. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FROST, Gavin & Yvonne.

        
        <br/>Samuel Weiser Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Practical Astral Projection. - YRAM.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/15004"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:18:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket and mylar sleeve, 8vo, 254 pp, very good + condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, minor wear and soiling to dust jacket, price clipped. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>YRAM.

        
        <br/>Samuel Weiser Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Phenomena of Astral Projection. - MULDOON, Sylvan & CARRINGTON, Hereward.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/15009"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:18:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 222 pp,  good + condition, blue cloth, black title, etc. to spine, illustrations, slight wear and soiling to cover, minor soiling to page edges, light browning to pages, previous owner's bookplate on fep, previous owner's stamp on ffp. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MULDOON, Sylvan & CARRINGTON, Hereward.

        
        <br/>Rider & Co.,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Projection of the Astral Body. - MULDOON, Sylvan & CARRINGTON, Hereward.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/15012"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:18:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 8vo, 320 pp, very good condition, illustrations, minor wear and soiling to covers, slight bumping to corners. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MULDOON, Sylvan & CARRINGTON, Hereward.

        
        <br/>Samuel Weiser Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Practical Treatise of Astral Medicine and Therapeutics. - DUZ, M.  (M.D. , D.A.).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/2505"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:18:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Small 8vo. 254 pp. Contemporary maroon cloth with gilt title and author to spine, marbled endpapers, w/ tables and index. Light chafing to boards, edges lightly rubbed, paper lightly browned and spotted, otherwise sound and unmarked VG copy. Issued in wrappers, the early hardcover binding likely preserved this otherwise fragile book. Scarce. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DUZ, M.  (M.D. , D.A.).

        
        <br/>W. Foulsham & Co.,

        <br/>Price: $95.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

