<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Aura Books at Weiser Antiquarian Books</title>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/categoryrss/Aura" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com"/>
 <updated>2009-01-08T07:28:24Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Weiser Antiquarian Books]]></name>
   <email>mail@weiserantiquarian.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Human Aura. - KILNER, Walter J. ( New Foreword by Leslie Shepard ).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/27737"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T07:28:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover,  large 8vo, xvi + 308pp. + adverts at rear.   Original green cloth with silver title, etc. to spine, b/w illustrations and charts, biblio and index.  Just a hint of shelf wear, old bookstore sticker to front end paper, otherwise bright sound and unmarked.  Near fine condition in VG+ dust jacket. (Dust jacket panels lightly chafed, edges rubbed with a few tiny chips, not price clipped, now in protective cover).  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KILNER, Walter J. ( New Foreword by Leslie Shepard ).

        
        <br/>University Books,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Human Atmosphere (The Aura) - KILNER, Walter J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23042"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T07:28:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, viii + 300 pp, good + condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, blind rules, illustrations, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, minor bumping to corners, slight soiling to page edges, light browning to pages, large stains on pages 204-205, previous owner's inscription on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KILNER, Walter J.

        
        <br/>Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. Ltd.,

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Human Atmosphere (The Aura) - KILNER, Walter J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23043"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T07:28:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, viii + 300 pp + 2 pp of adverts, very good - condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, blind rules, illustrations, slight wear and soiling to cover, minor rubbing to corners and edges,  slight soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KILNER, Walter J.

        
        <br/>Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. Ltd.,

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Using Your Chakras - WHITE, Ruth.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/22034"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T07:28:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 8vo, 266 pp, new book/fine condition, illustrations. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WHITE, Ruth.

        
        <br/>Samuel Weiser Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Magnet Dowsing or the Magnet Study of Life. - BHATTACHARYYA, Benoytosh.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/16160"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T07:28:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. sm.4to, 112 pp. Grey cloth spine w/ blue papered boards, black title to spine, illustrations.  Corners bumped, paper lightly browned, pencil underlining on a few pages, bookseller's sticker.  Otherwise a sound and bright VG+ copy in VG dust jacket. (Dust jacket lightly browned and discolored with light rubbing to edges) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BHATTACHARYYA, Benoytosh.

        
        <br/>Firma K. L. Mukhopadhyay,

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Aura. - KILNER, W. J. (Introduction by Sibyl Ferguson).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/12117"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T07:28:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 12mo, illustrated, xiv + 330 pp, very good condition, slight  wear to cover,  minor soiling to page edges. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KILNER, W. J. (Introduction by Sibyl Ferguson).

        
        <br/>Samuel Weiser Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Magnet Dowsing or the Magnet Study of Life. - BHATTACHARYYA, Dr. B. (Ph.D.).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/5703"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T07:28:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover.  8vo. 150 pp. Stiff card covers. Covers lightly chafed with a few finger marks otherwise Near Fine condition 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BHATTACHARYYA, Dr. B. (Ph.D.).

        
        <br/>Firma KLM Private Ltd.,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Vibrations - MACIVOR, Virginia & LAFOREST, Sandra.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/8430"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T07:28:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Multi-Colored Paperback, 8vo,  xii + 180 pp, very good + condition, slight wear to cover, minor soiling to cover. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MACIVOR, Virginia & LAFOREST, Sandra.

        
        <br/>Samuel Weiser Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Mystery of the Human Aura. - ROBERTS, Ursula.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/9835"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T07:28:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trade paperback, 5.5 X 8.25 inches, 56 pp, very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROBERTS, Ursula.

        
        <br/>Samuel Weiser Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

