<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Buddhism Books at Weiser Antiquarian Books</title>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/categoryrss/Buddhism" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com"/>
 <updated>2009-01-08T07:51:42Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Weiser Antiquarian Books]]></name>
   <email>mail@weiserantiquarian.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Light of Asia - ARNOLD, Sir Edwin.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/25066"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T07:51:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 16mo, xii + 158 pp, very good condition, red cloth, black title, etc. to spine,  moderate shelfwear to dust jacket, light yellowing to pages.The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ARNOLD, Sir Edwin.

        
        <br/>Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd.,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Light of Asia - ARNOLD, Sir Edwin.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/25069"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T07:51:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo,  xii + 306 pp, very good condition, red cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, blind rules, frontis w/ tissue guard,  slight shelfwear to cover, minor bumping to corners,  light yellowing to pages.The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ARNOLD, Sir Edwin.

        
        <br/>A. L. Burt Company,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Light of Asia - ARNOLD, Sir Edwin.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/25070"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T07:51:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 16mo, xii + 240 pp + 8 pp of adverts,  good condition, brown cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt on page edges, significant shelfwear to cover, moderate rubbing to corners and edges,  light browning to pages, front and back hinge papers split, the binding is weak but still holding, previous owner's signature on half-title page. The text is unmarked. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ARNOLD, Sir Edwin.

        
        <br/>Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd.,

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Light of Asia or The Great Renunciation. - ARNOLD, Edwin.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/7231"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T07:51:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, xii + 238 pp + 4 pp, good - condition, gilt title, author, and flowers to spine, half red leather with red papered boards, gilt on top, frontis picture of the author w/ tissue guard,   significant shelfwear to cover, two inch hole worn on spine, moderate  rubbing to top and bottom of spine, light browning to page edges, slight staining to front and end papers, minor browning to pages, previous owner's inscription on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ARNOLD, Edwin.

        
        <br/>Little, Brown & Company,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Light of Asia or The Great Renunciation. - ARNOLD, Sir Edwin.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/7248"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T07:51:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, sm.4to, xvi + 182 pp, very good - condition, brown cloth, gilt title label on spine, nicely rebound with original cover laid on front cover, illustrations, moderate shelfwear to cover, light browning to page edges, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ARNOLD, Sir Edwin.

        
        <br/>David McKay Company,

        <br/>Price: $27.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Light of Asia. - &#91;HAMZEH CARR, ILLUSTRATOR]. ARNOLD, Sir Edwin (Introduction by Sir. E. Denison Ross).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/7911"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T07:51:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, sm.4to, 26 pp of prelims + 178 pp + 30 pp of plates, brown cloth, gilt title to spine, gilt illustration on front cover, color plates w/tissue guards, this edition is limited to 3000 copies of which this is #1818,  good condition, significant shelfwear to cover, spine edge repaired by tape, slight bumping to corners, front hinge repaired by tape, previous owner's signature on ffp, light browning to page edges, minor browning to pages.  The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>&#91;HAMZEH CARR, ILLUSTRATOR]. ARNOLD, Sir Edwin (Introduction by Sir. E. Denison Ross).

        
        <br/>John Lane The Bodley Head Ltd.,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Light of Asia. - &#91;HAMZEH CARR, ILLUSTRATOR]. ARNOLD, Sir Edwin (Introduction by Sir. E. Denison Ross).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/7916"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T07:51:42Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, sm.4to, 26 pp of prelims + 178 pp + 30 pp of plates, very good - condition, brown cloth, gilt title to spine, gilt illustration on front cover with rainbow coloring, color plates w/ tissue guards, this edition is limited to 3000 copies of which this is #1373, uncut pages,  significant shelfwear to cover,   slight rubbing to corners, half-inch splits at top and bottom of spine,  light browning to page edges, minor foxing to pages.  The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>&#91;HAMZEH CARR, ILLUSTRATOR]. ARNOLD, Sir Edwin (Introduction by Sir. E. Denison Ross).

        
        <br/>John Lane The Bodley Head Ltd.,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

