<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Christian Science Books at Weiser Antiquarian Books</title>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/categoryrss/Christian Science" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com"/>
 <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Weiser Antiquarian Books]]></name>
   <email>mail@weiserantiquarian.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Christian Science Sentinel (Vol. 58, No. 32) - MOLTER, Harold (Editor) (Helen Wood Bauman and John J. Selover, Associate Editors).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23712"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Stapled pamphlet, 12mo, 42 pp, good condition, double-column printing, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight bumping to corners, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, "Sample copy" stamped on front cover. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MOLTER, Harold (Editor) (Helen Wood Bauman and John J. Selover, Associate Editors).

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Job: His Spiritual Value. - STEWART, Irma (Signed).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23713"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 80 pp, good condition, blue cloth, gilt title to front cover, author's signature on ffp, significant staining to cover and spine, moderate rubbing to cover and edges, slight bumping to corners, light soiling to page edges, minor yellowing to pages, the binding is weak but still holding, previous owner's stamp on ffp. The text is unmarked.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEWART, Irma (Signed).

        
        <br/>Privately Printed,

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Complete Concordance to Science and Health with Key to the Scriptures and Complete Concordance to Miscellaneous Writings - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23714"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover, 12mo, 1726 pp,  good condition, black leatherette, gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt emblem on front cover, gilt on page edges, rounded corners, double-column printing, black ribbon bookmarker, significant staining to cover, moderate rubbing to cover, light soiling to page edges, bookseller's label on fep, minor wrinkling to pages. The binding is tight and the text is unmarked. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>Trustees under the Will of Mary Baker G. Eddy,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Rudimental Divine Science -- No and Yes. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23715"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, x + 74 pp, very good condition, quarter brown cloth w/ white cloth boards, gilt title, etc. to cover, gilt emblems on cover, slight wear and soiling to cover, minor soiling to page edges, bookseller's label on fep. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>Trustees under the Will of Mary Baker G. Eddy,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Guddommelig Videnskaps Begynnelsesgrunner -- Nei Og Ja. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23716"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 126 pp, good + condition, red cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, blind rules, English-Norwegian text on alternating pages, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, light discoloration to spine, slight soiling to page edges, light browning to pages, bookseller's label on fep. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>Mary Baker G. Eddys Testamentfullbyrdere,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Grundlaeggende Guddommelig Videnskab -- Nej og Ja. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23717"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 126 pp, very good - condition, brown cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, blind rules, English -Danish text on alternating pages, moderate wear and soiling to cover, light rubbing to corners and edges, slight soiling to page edges, light browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>Kuratorerne ifolge Mary Baker G. Eddy's Testamente,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Rudiments del la Science Divine -- Non et Oui. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23718"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 126 pp, very good - condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, blind rules, English-French text on alternating pages, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, light staining to cover, slight soiling to page edges, light browning to pages, bookseller's label on fep. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>Executeurs Testamentaires de Mary Baker G. Eddy,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Retrospection and Introspection. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23720"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 24mo, vi + 96 pp, good + condition, black cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, rounded corners, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, the binding is weak but still holding, bookseller's stamp on ffp. The text is unmarked. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>Trustees under the Will of Mary Baker G. Eddy,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Lectures and Articles on Christian Science. - KIMBALL, Edward A.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23721"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 488 pp, good + condition, maroon cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, blind rules, photograph of author w/ tissue guard, significant wear and soiling to dust jacket, three-inch torn section on bottom of jacket spine, three-inch tear on jacket edge, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KIMBALL, Edward A.

        
        <br/>H. H. Wait,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Lectures and Articles on Christian Science. - KIMBALL, Edward A. (Preamble by Edna Kimball Wait).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23725"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 488 pp, very good condition, black cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, blind rules, gilt stamped signature on cover, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, minor soiling to page edges, previous owner's inscription on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KIMBALL, Edward A. (Preamble by Edna Kimball Wait).

        
        <br/>H. H. Wait,

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Science and Health with Key to the Scriptures. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23726"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, xii + 700 pp, good + condition, black leatherette, gilt title, etc. to spine, rounded corners, gilt page edges, slight wear and soiling to cover, light browning to pages, minor tears on bottom of pages 510--614, corners torn off the bottoms of pages 387-392 with text missing.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Christian Science Hymnal - EDDY, The Reverend Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23727"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 16mo, 420 pp, very good - condition, green cloth,  blue title, etc. to front cover, light wear and soiling to cover,  minor rubbing to corners and edges, slight soiling to page edges, light browning to pages, four pages loose but tipped in, bookseller's label on fep. The text is unmarked. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, The Reverend Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The First Church of Christ Scientist and Miscellany. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23730"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 20 pp of prelims + 366 pp, very good - condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt emblem on front cover, blind rules, slight wear and soiling to cover, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, previous owner's inscription on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>Trustees under the Will of Mary Baker G. Eddy,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Christian Science and its Discoverer. - RAMSAY, E. Mary.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23731"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 118 pp, very good - condition, dark blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, blind rules, slight wear and soiling to cover, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, bookseller's label on fep, previous owner's signature on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RAMSAY, E. Mary.

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Mother Church - ARMSTRONG, Joseph.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23734"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, x + 134 pp,  very good - condition, green cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, frontis, illustrations, slight wear and soiling to cover, light staining to cover, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, bookseller's label on fep, frontis page is loose but tipped in. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ARMSTRONG, Joseph.

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mary Baker Eddy and Her Books. - ORCUTT, William Dana.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23735"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 198 pp, very good condition, orange cloth, brown title, etc. to spine and front cover, frontis, slight wear and soiling to cover, minor warping to boards, slight rubbing to corners and edges, minor soiling to page edges, previous owner's signature on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ORCUTT, William Dana.

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Child's Life of Mary Baker Eddy. - &#91;ILLUSTRATED BY L. FRANKLIN VAN ZELM]. HAY, Ella H.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23736"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, sm.4to, 120 pp, very good - condition, red cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, frontis, illustrations, slight wear and soiling to cover, minor rubbing to corners and edges,slight soiling to page edges, light browning to pages, previous owner's inscription on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>&#91;ILLUSTRATED BY L. FRANKLIN VAN ZELM]. HAY, Ella H.

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mary Baker Eddy: Her Mission and Triumph. - JOHNSTON, Julia Michael.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23741"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 184 pp, very good condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, frontis, slight wear and soiling to cover, minor staining to cover, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>JOHNSTON, Julia Michael.

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Continuing Spirit - BEASLEY, Norman.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23742"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, 406 pp, very good - condition, dark blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, light staining to jacket, moderate staining to cover, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, bookseller's label on fep. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BEASLEY, Norman.

        
        <br/>George Allen & Unwin LTD,

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The First Church of Christ Scientist and Miscellany. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23743"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 20 pp of prelims + 366 pp, good + condition, black cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt emblem on front cover, blind rules, marbled page edges, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, minor staining to page edges, light browning to pages, bookseller's label on fep, light staining on several pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>Trustees under the Will of Mary Baker G. Eddy,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Science and Health with Key to the Scriptures. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23744"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 12mo, xii + 700 pp, very good condition, slight wear and soiling to cover, light staining to cover, minor browning to pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>Trustees under the Will of Mary Baker G. Eddy,

        <br/>Price: $6.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Century of Christian Science Healing - ANONYMOUS.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23749"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, x + 256 pp,  very good condition, quarter dark blue cloth w/ light blue cloth boards, gilt title to spine and front cover, moderate wear and soiling to dust jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, price clipped, minor soiling to page edges, bookseller's label on fep, ink notations on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ANONYMOUS.

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	We Knew Mary Baker Eddy. - ROBERTSON, Anna Louise; LATHROP, John C.; NEWMAN, Emma Easton; MCKENZIE, Daisette D.S.; KNAPP, Bliss and others.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23750"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo,  viii + 88 pp, good + condition, quarter dark blue cloth w/ light blue cloth boards, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, significant staining to cover, slight wear and soiling to cover, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, previous owner's signature on fep, bookseller's label on fep. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROBERTSON, Anna Louise; LATHROP, John C.; NEWMAN, Emma Easton; MCKENZIE, Daisette D.S.; KNAPP, Bliss and others.

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $7.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Life of Mary Baker Eddy. - WILBUR, Sibyl (Signed Twice).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23754"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, xviii + 384 pp, good + condition, dark green cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, blind rules, frontis w/ tissue guard, photographs, author's inscriptions to previous owners on ffp, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WILBUR, Sibyl (Signed Twice).

        
        <br/>Concord Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Unity of Good: Rudimental Divine Science: No and Yes: Retrospection and Introspection. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23755"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover, 16mo, 224 pp + 6 pp of adverts, good - condition, black leatherette, gilt titles and emblem on front cover, rounded corners, gilt on page edges, significant wear and soiling to cover, moderate staining to cover, significant rubbing to cover, minor wrinkling to pages, slight staining to endpapers, previous owner's signature on ffp, pencil notations on endpapers, pencil underlining and margin marks on a few pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>Christian Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Pulpit and Press. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23756"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, x + 90 pp + 6 pp of adverts, good + condition, black cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt emblem on front cover, blind stamp design on cover, marbled page edges, frontis w/ tissue guard, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, minor soiling to page edges, light browning to pages, bookseller's label on fep. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>Allison V. Stewart,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Miscellaneous Writings  1883--1896. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23759"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 20 pp of prelims + 472 pp, very good - condition, black cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt emblem on front cover, blind stamp design on cover, marbled page edges, slight wear and soiling to cover, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges,  minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Complete Concordance to Science and Health with Key to the Scriptures. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23760"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 620 pp, very good - condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt emblem on front cover, blind rules, marbled page edges, double-column printing, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, moderate staining to cover, minor soiling to page edges, light browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean."Together with an Index to the Marginal Headings and a List of the Scriptural Quotations Contained Therein. Compiled from the 1910 edition of the Science and Health as finally revised by its Author." 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>Trustees under the Will of Mary Baker G. Eddy,

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Christian Science Hymnal With Concordance - EDDY, Reverend Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23761"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, vi + 306 pp of Hymns + 86 pp of Concordance, very good - condition, brown cloth, gilt title to front cover, blind rules, rounded corners, red page edges, triple-column printing in Concordance, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, minor soiling to page edges, light browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Reverend Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society ,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Christian Science Hymnal With Concordance - EDDY, Reverend Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23762"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover, 8vo, vi + 306 pp of Hymns + 86 pp of Concordance, good + condition, black  leatherette, gilt title to front cover, rounded corners, gilt page edges, triple-column printing in Concordance, black ribbon bookmarker, slight wear and soiling to cover, moderate rubbing to corners and edges, light browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Reverend Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society ,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Christian Science Hymnal Concordance and General Index. - ANONYMOUS.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23763"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 190 pp, very good - condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to front cover, blind stamp illustration on front cover, rounded corners, blue page edges, triple-column printing in Concordance, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing  to corners and edges, light browning to pages, previous owner's signature on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ANONYMOUS.

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Complete Concordance to Miscellaneous Writings. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23765"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 1104 pp, good condition, black leatherette, gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt emblem on front cover, rounded corners, gilt on page edges, black ribbon book marker, double-column printing, significant wear and soiling to cover, moderate rubbing to corners and edges, glue stain on rear endpaper, two-inch closed tear on bottom of last page. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. "Manual of the Mother Church, Christ and Christmas, Retrospection and Introspection, Unity of Good, Pulpit and Press, No and Yes, Christian Science versus Pantheism, Message for 1900, Message for 1901, Christian Healing, the People's Idea of God, Poems, the First Church of Christ Scientist and Miscellany. Together with an Index to the Chapter Sub-TItles Headings, and Titles of the Poems, and an Index to the Chapter Sub-Titles, Headings, and Titles of the Poems, and an Index to the Scriptural Quotations contained therein." 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mrs. Eddy - DAKIN, Edwin Franden.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23766"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, xii + 554 pp, good condition, blue cloth, yellow title, etc. to spine and front cover, frontis w/ tissue guard, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight staining to cover, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, front hinge paper split, bookseller's label on fep, the binding is weak but still holding. The text is unmarked.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DAKIN, Edwin Franden.

        
        <br/>Charles Scribner's Sons,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Christian Science War Time Activities - THE CHRISTIAN SCIENCE WAR RELIEF COMMITTEE.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23771"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 378 pp, very good - condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, blind rules, photographs, moderate wear and soiling to cover, light staining to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, bookseller's label on fep. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>THE CHRISTIAN SCIENCE WAR RELIEF COMMITTEE.

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prose Works Other Than Science and Health with Key to the Scriptures. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23772"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 1164 pp, very good condition, brown cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt rules, gilt emblem on front cover, thumb index on page edges, minor wear and soiling to cover, slight warping to boards, minor bumping to bottom corner. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>Trustees under the Will of Mary Baker G. Eddy,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mary Baker Eddy - POWELL, Lyman P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23773"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, sm.4to, xiv + 364 pp, very good - condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt facsimile signature on front cover, frontis, photographs, moderate wear and soiling to cover, light staining to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, minor bumping to corners, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, bookseller's label on fep, previous owner's signature on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>POWELL, Lyman P.

        
        <br/>MacMillan  Company,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	No and Yes. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23775"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, viii + 46 pp + 6 pp of adverts, good - condition, black cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt emblem on front cover, blind stamp design on cover, marbled page edges, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, minor soiling to page edges, light browning to pages, slight staining to endpapers, half-title page torn out, minor creases on corners of pages 1-24, pencil underlining and margin marks on several pages, extensive pencil notations on the last pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>The Christain Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Life of Mary Baker Eddy. - WILBUR, Sibyl.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23777"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket and mylar sleeve, large 8vo, 20 pp of prelims + 406 pp, very good - condition, brown cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, frontis, illustrations, significant wear and soiling to dust jacket, six-inch tear on front of jacket spine edges, one-inch torn section on bottom of jacket spine, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, minor creases on the top corners of pages 13-30. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WILBUR, Sibyl.

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Twelve Years with Mary Baker Eddy - TOMLINSON, Rev. Irving C.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23778"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 228 pp, good - condition, brown cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover,  frontis, illustrations, moderate wear and soiling to cover, light staining to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, bookseller's label on fep, previous owner's signature on ffp, pencil underlining and margin marks on several pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TOMLINSON, Rev. Irving C.

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dominion Within. - KRATZER, Rev. G. A.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23780"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 224 pp + 8 pp of adverts, very good - condition, green cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, blind rules, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, minor staining to cover, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRATZER, Rev. G. A.

        
        <br/>The Central Christian Science Institute,

        <br/>Price: $27.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Truth About Christian Science. - SEARLE, George M.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23781"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, xii + 306 pp, very good - condition, red cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight bubbling on front cover, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SEARLE, George M.

        
        <br/>The Paulist Press,

        <br/>Price: $27.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Christian Science and Philosophy. - STEIGER, Henry W.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23782"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, xii + 234 pp, very good - condition, grey papered boards, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight staining to cover, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, ink underlining on several pages.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEIGER, Henry W.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Library,

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mary Baker Eddy:  Her Mission and Triumph. - JOHNSTON, Julia Michael.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23783"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a43</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 184 pp, very good condition, blue cloth, blue title, etc. to spine, gilt title, etc. to front cover, gilt  illustration on front cover, frontis, slight wear and soiling to cover, minor soiling to page edges. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>JOHNSTON, Julia Michael.

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Science and Health with Key to the Scriptures. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23784"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a44</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover, 12mo, xii + 700 pp, very good - condition, black leatherette, gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt emblem on front cover, rounded corners, gilt on page edges, black ribbon book marker, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, light warping to front cover, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.Enclosed is a 30 pp booklet in fine condition with a "Comprehensive Index to the Marginal Headings in Science and Health with Key to the Scriptures by Mary Baker Eddy." 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>Trustees under the Will of Mary Baker G. Eddy,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Science and Health with Key to the Scriptures. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23785"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a45</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover, 12mo, xii + 700 pp, very good - condition, black leatherette, gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt emblem on front cover, rounded corners, gilt on page edges, black ribbon book marker, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, light fading to spine, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>Trustees under the Will of Mary Baker G. Eddy,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Science and Health with Key to the Scriptures. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23787"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a46</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 12mo, xii + 700 pp, very good condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt emblem on front cover, blind rules, slight wear and soiling to cover, light soiling to page edges. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>Trustees under the Will of Mary Baker G. Eddy,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	We Knew Mary Baker Eddy: Second Series. - BLACKMAN, C. Lulu; GALE, Frank Walter; ADAMS, George Wendell; MIMS, Sue Harper; STEWART, Mary; MCKEE, Clara Knox.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23791"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a47</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 76 pp, very good condition, quarter brown cloth w/ pink cloth boards, gilt title, etc. to spine, color frontis, slight wear and soiling to cover, minor rubbing to corners and edges, previous owner's signature on fep. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BLACKMAN, C. Lulu; GALE, Frank Walter; ADAMS, George Wendell; MIMS, Sue Harper; STEWART, Mary; MCKEE, Clara Knox.

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Unity of Good. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23793"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a48</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, vi + 64 pp + 6 pp of  adverts, black cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt emblem on front cover, blind stamp design on cover, marbled page edges, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, minor soiling to page edges, light browning to pages, minor staining on a few pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>Allison V. Stewart,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mary Baker Eddy - BEASLEY, Norman.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23799"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a49</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, viii + 372 pp, very good condition, black cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, pictoral endpapers, color frontis, moderate wear and soiling to dust jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, price clipped, slight bumping to top of spine,  minor soiling to page edges. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BEASLEY, Norman.

        
        <br/>Duell, Sloan and Pearce,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	What Christmas Means To Me And Other Christmas Messages. - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23800"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a50</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 16mo, 50 pp, very good condition, green cloth, gilt title, etc. to front cover,  slight wear and soiling to cover, light rubbing to corners and edges, minor soiling to page edges. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>Trustees under the Will of Mary Baker G. Eddy,

        <br/>Price: $6.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mary Baker Eddy: The Years of Authority. - PEEL, Robert.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23998"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a51</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, xii + 528 pp, very good  condition, green cloth, white title, etc. to spine, frontis, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, price clipped, minor soiling to page edges. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PEEL, Robert.

        
        <br/>Holt, Rinehart and Winston,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mary Baker Eddy: The Years of Discovery. - PEEL, Robert.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23999"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a52</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, xii + 370 pp, near fine condition, blue cloth, white title, etc. to spine, blind stamp title on front cover, frontis, minor soiling to dust jacket. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PEEL, Robert.

        
        <br/>The Christian Science Publishing Society,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	What Mrs. Eddy Said To Arthur Brisbane - EDDY, Mary Baker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/25503"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a53</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8vo, 64 pp, blue cloth with gilt title to front cover, frontis, photographs, light general wear, cloth slightly faded at edges, top and bottom of spine rubbed, old bookstore sticker, previous owner's signature, a bit of dampstain to paper not affecting text.   A very good- copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EDDY, Mary Baker.

        
        <br/>M. E. Paige,

        <br/>Price: $7.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	According to the Flesh - SPRINGER, Fleta Campbell.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/25504"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a54</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:52:16Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, large 8vo, xiv + 498 pp, white cloth, purple title, etc. to spine, frontis, illustrations, white cloth quite grubby, but only lightly worn, front hinge slightly loose but holding well, old bookstore sticker, yellowing from newspaper clipping inserted between at contents page, text clean.  A good copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SPRINGER, Fleta Campbell.

        
        <br/>Coward-McCann, Inc,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

