<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Color &amp; Light Books at Weiser Antiquarian Books</title>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/categoryrss/Color &amp; Light" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com"/>
 <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Weiser Antiquarian Books]]></name>
   <email>mail@weiserantiquarian.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Origin and Properties of the Human Aura. - BAGNALL, Oscar (Foreword by Sibyl Ferguson).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/37580"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. Small 8vo. 198 pp. Index and diagrams. Spine faded, otherwise a tight and bright Near Fine copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BAGNALL, Oscar (Foreword by Sibyl Ferguson).

        
        <br/>York Beach, ME:Samuel Weiser Inc.,1981.

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Origin and Properties of the Human Aura. - BAGNALL, Oscar  (Foreword by Leslie Shepard).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/37582"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 8vo. 160 pp. Index and diagrams. Yellow cloth with black titling to spine. Top page edges slightly dusty. Otherwise, a solid and unmarked VG+ copy in VG+ dust jacket. (Dust jacket lightly rubbed with creases along the edges, not price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BAGNALL, Oscar  (Foreword by Leslie Shepard).

        
        <br/>New York:University Books,1970.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Human Aura. - KILNER, Walter J. (Foreword by Leslie Shepard ).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/37596"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. xiv + 308pp. + xii (non pagenated) advertisements. Green cloth with silver titling to spine and upper board, b&w illustrations, index. Edges slightly rubbed, spine ends bumped, lower page edge two inch dark spot affecting bottom of paper, darkening to lower edges, owner's name on front free end paper. Overall, a solid and unmarked VG copy. No dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KILNER, Walter J. (Foreword by Leslie Shepard ).

        
        <br/>New Hyde Park, NY:University Books,1965.

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Seven Keys to Colour Healing. A Complete Outline of the Practice. - HUNT, Roland (Foreword by Ivah B. Whitten).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/37601"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 8vo. 124 pp + iv (not paginated) of advertisements. Orange cloth with green titling to spine, b&w illustrations, index. Spine ends very lightly rubbed. Otherwise, a tight and bright Near Fine copy in VG dust jacket. (Dust jacket rubbed, small tears and chips along edges, black stamp on rear, price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HUNT, Roland (Foreword by Ivah B. Whitten).

        
        <br/>Ashingdon, England:C. W. Daniel Company Ltd.,1963.

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Key to Success. Revealed by Parchments. - TRUST, Dr. Josephine.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/37618"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. Small 8vo. 160 pp. Thick stapled pamphlet, excerpts from "Atoms Aura Reveals, Human Atoms Power Harnessed, and World's Aura Discovery". Lower corner creased, upper corner discolored, spine ends with tape neatly applied, a few clipped and creased paper, pages browned. Otherwise, a solid and unmarked VG copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TRUST, Dr. Josephine.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Atoms Aura RevealsSecrets of Celestial-White-Light-Nature-Atoms. - TRUST, Dr. Josephine.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/37623"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. Small 8vo. 160 pp. Thick stapled pamphlet. Upper corner of rear cover clipped, pages and edges slightly browned, price sticker on top corner of front cover, crossed off. Otherwise, a solid and unmarked VG+ copy. Unusual. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TRUST, Dr. Josephine.

        
        <br/>(nd):(np),1945.

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	World's Aura Discovery Will Benefit Your Life. - TRUST, Dr. Josephine.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/37626"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. Small 8vo. 88 pp. + iv (np) advertisements. Thick stapled pamphlet, frontis. Covers lightly rubbed, price sticker on upper corner of front corner, crossed off. Otherwise, a solid and unmarked VG+ copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TRUST, Dr. Josephine.

        
        <br/>Los Angeles:Superet Press,1947.

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Kirlian Aura. Photographing the Galaxies of Life. - KRIPPNER, Stanley & RUBIN, Daniel (Editors) (Introduction by Victor Gioscia).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/37628"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. 8vo. 208 pp. Index, references, b&w illustrations, graphs. Spine ends slightly rubbed, edges a little darkened. Otherwise, a tight and bright Near Fine copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRIPPNER, Stanley & RUBIN, Daniel (Editors) (Introduction by Victor Gioscia).

        
        <br/>New York:Anchor Books,1974.

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Kirlian Aura. The Human Aura in Acupuncture and Kirlian Photography. - KRIPPNER, Stanley & RUBIN, Daniel (Editors) (Introduction by Victor Gioscia).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/37632"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 8vo. 182 pp. Red cloth with yellow titling to spine and upper board, multi-color early pages, index, references, color and b&w illustrations, references, graphs and diagrams. Spine ends slightly rubbed, edges a little darkened, top edge of pages foxed. Otherwise, a tight and bright VG+ copy in VG- dust jacket. (Dust jacket rubbed and creased along edges, three inch tear on front cover, price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRIPPNER, Stanley & RUBIN, Daniel (Editors) (Introduction by Victor Gioscia).

        
        <br/>New York:Interface Bppl,1973.

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Look at the Aura - And Learn. - ROBERTS, Ursula.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/37634"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. Small 8vo. 32 pp. Stapled pamphlet, b&w and color illustrations. Edges very lightly rubbed, price stamp on lower rear cover. Otherwise, a tight and bright Near Fine copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROBERTS, Ursula.

        
        <br/>London:The Greater World Association,1975.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Human Aura. Astral Colors and Thought Forms. - PANCHADASI, Swami.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/37635"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. Small 8vo. 86 pp. + xiv (np) advertisements. Stapled pamphlet. Cover loose and slightly faded near staples, pages slightly browned. Otherwise, a solid and unmarked VG copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PANCHADASI, Swami.

        
        <br/>(np):Yogi Publication Society,(nd) ca 1950.

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Science of the Aura. An Introduction to the Study of the Human Aura. - OUSELEY, S.G.J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/37642"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. Small 8vo. 32 pp. Stapled pamphlet. Edge of covers slightly darkened. Otherwise, a tight and unmarked VG+ copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>OUSELEY, S.G.J.

        
        <br/>London:L.N. Fowler & Co.,1973.

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Science of the Aura. An Introduction to the Study of the Human Aura. - OUSELEY, S.G.J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/37646"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. Small 8vo. 32 pp. Stapled pamphlet. Edge of covers slightly darkened, upper corner on front cover clipped. Otherwise, a tight and unmarked VG copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>OUSELEY, S.G.J.

        
        <br/>London:L.N. Fowler & Co.,(nd) (ca 1945).

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Exploring the Human Aura: New Way of Viewing - and Investigating - Psychic Phenomena. - REGUSH, Nicholas (In collaboration with MERTA, Jan).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/37647"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 8vo. 184 pp. Dark pink cloth boards black titling to spine, index, bibliography. Edges and spine ends lightly rubbed and bumped. Owner's book plate on front paste down. Otherwise, a tight and bright VG+ copy in VG dust jacket. (Dust jacket rubbed slightly with a few creases and chips along edges. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>REGUSH, Nicholas (In collaboration with MERTA, Jan).

        
        <br/>Englewood Cliffs, NJ:Prentice Hall,1975.

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Light. Medicine of the Future. - LIBERMAN, Jacob.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/32340"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. xxviii + 254 pp, Mauve cloth spine with off white papered boards, gilt titling to spine, color illustrations, appendix, notes and index.  "Presents a new healing paradigm that can dramatically change our lives, marrying the intuitive and the rational sciences with the bond of "light". Just a hint of shelf rubbing, lower spine lightly bumped, otherwise a tight, bright Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust jacket.  (Dust jacket very slightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, not price clipped). 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LIBERMAN, Jacob.

        
        <br/>Santa Fe, NM:Bear & Company,1991.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Using Your Chakras. A New Approach to Healing Your Life. - WHITE, Ruth.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/22034"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. 8vo. 266 pp. Index,  bibliography, glossary., b&w illustration. Very small bumps on corners. Otherwise, a tight and bright new book.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WHITE, Ruth.

        
        <br/>York Beach, ME:Samuel Weiser Inc.,1998.

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Human Atmosphere (The Aura). - KILNER, Walter J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23042"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. viii + 300 pp. Blue cloth, gilt titling to spine, blind rules, b&w illustrations. Edges, spine ends and corners rubbed and bumped, page edges darkened, front and rear papers unevenly browned, discoloration on pages 204-206, owner's dedication on front free end page. Otherwise, a solid VG copy. No dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KILNER, Walter J.

        
        <br/>London:Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. Ltd.,1920.

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Keely and His Discoveries. - MOORE, Clara Bloomfield  ( With new introduction by Leslie Shepard ).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/26159"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 8vo. xxviii + 374 pp.  Yellow papered boards with black title etc to spine.  Unused copy.  In the late 1800s John Ernst Worrell Keely claimed to have discovered a source of unlimited energy in Nature. "The greatest mystery of the Nineteenth Century."  Very light shelf wear and dust, otherwise Near fine condition, in lightly rubbed VG+ mylar covered dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MOORE, Clara Bloomfield  ( With new introduction by Leslie Shepard ).

        
        <br/>Secaucus, NJ:University Books,1977.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Treatise on Actinic-Ray Therapy.  For Physicians Interested in Physical Therapeutics. - PLANK, T. Howard.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/26263"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 8vo. 198pp, index.  Black textured cloth with gilt title etc to spine, b/w illustrations and plates, new preface.  Boards lightly rubbed, corners and spine top and bottom bumped and slightly worn, binding sound old bookstore sticker, paper lightly browned, text unmarked.   Overall in Very good +  condition without dust jacket. Scarce. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PLANK, T. Howard.

        
        <br/>Chicago, IL:Brown Press,1922.

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Color Psychology and Color Therapy. A Factual Study of the Influence of Color on Human Life. - BIRREN, Faber (Introduction by Felix Morrow).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/14004"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. xiv + 304 pp. Quarter grey cloth with red cloth boards, gilt titling to spine, b&w illustrations, frontis, bibliography, index. Edges lightly rubbed, fore edge slightly foxed, lower corner of pages darkened, marginal notes in ink on a few pages. Otherwise, a bright VG copy in VG dust jacket. (Dust jacket rubbed, small creases and chips along edges, not price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BIRREN, Faber (Introduction by Felix Morrow).

        
        <br/>New Hyde Park, NY:University Books,1961.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Spectro-Biology &#91; Spectro Biology, Spectrobiology ] - DE CHRAPOWICKI, Maryla.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/14030"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 8vo. 62 pp. Blue cloth with black titling to spine, diagrams and chart. Spine ends and corners lightly rubbed, fore edge and early and later pages slightly foxed and unevenly browned. Otherwise, a solid and unmarked VG copy in Good dust jacket. (Dust jacket darkened along edges and spine, a few small spots, some small chips - tears and creases along edges,  price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DE CHRAPOWICKI, Maryla.

        
        <br/>London:C.W. Daniel Company Ltd.,1938.

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Seven Keys to Colour Healing. A Complete Outline of the Practice. - HUNT, Roland (Foreword by Ivah B. Whitten).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/14077"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 8vo. 124 pp + iv (not paginated) of advertisements. Tan cloth with green titling to spine, b&w illustrations, index. Spine ends and corners very lightly rubbed and bumped, book seller's ink stamp on front free end paper. Otherwise, a tight and bright VG copy. No dust jacket.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HUNT, Roland (Foreword by Ivah B. Whitten).

        
        <br/>Ashingdon, England:C. W. Daniel Company Ltd.,1954.

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The New Science of Colour. - IRWIN, Beatrice.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/14089"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Small 8vo. xii + 128 pp. + vi (non paginated) of advertisements. Blue cloth with maroon titling to spine, maroon titling and ruling to upper board, color frontis. Spine ends, corners, edges rubbed and bumped. Spine faded, edges darkened, fore edge foxed, ink stamp on front free end page and rear paste down, pages slightly browned. An excellent reading copy, VG- copy. No dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>IRWIN, Beatrice.

        
        <br/>London:Rider & Co.,1923.

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Seven Keys to Colour Healing. A Complete Outline to the Practice of Colouring Healing. - HUNT, Roland (Foreword by Ivah B. Whitten).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/14098"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Small 8vo. 128 pp. Green cloth with gilt titling to spine and upper board, index, fold out chart. Spine and edges faded, corners and spine ends lightly bumped, page edges dusty. Bookplate on front paste down, owner's details on rear paste down. Otherwise, a solid and unmarked VG copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HUNT, Roland (Foreword by Ivah B. Whitten).

        
        <br/>London:C.W. Daniel Company Ltd.,(nd).

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Power of the Rays. The Science of Colour-Healing. - OUSELEY, S. G. J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/14131"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. 8vo. 100 pp. + iv (np) advertisements. Covers slighly rubbed and darkened along the edges. Overall, a tight and bright VG+ copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>OUSELEY, S. G. J.

        
        <br/>London:L.N. Fowler & Co.,nd (circa 1970).

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Raiment of Light. A Study of the Human Aura. - TANSLEY, David (Foreword by Michael Bentine).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/14174"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. 8vo. x + 198 pp. Bibliography, index, b&w illustrations. Light rubbing to cover edges, page edges slightly darkened, top of page edge foxed, price sticker on the rear cover. Overall, a solid and unmarked VG copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TANSLEY, David (Foreword by Michael Bentine).

        
        <br/>London:Arkana,1987.

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Let There Be Light. - DINSHAH, Darius.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/16048"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 160 pp. Yellow cloth with maroon titling to spine and maroon illustration to upper board, frontis, b&w illustration. A few small darkened spots to cloth. Enclosed copy of an article from Autumn, 1986 about "The Triumph of Spectro-Chrome". Overall, a solid and unmarked VG+ copy. No dust jacket.. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DINSHAH, Darius.

        
        <br/>Malaga, NJ:Dinshah Health Society ,1985.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Vibrations. Healing Through Color, Homeopathy and Radionics. - MACIVOR, Virginia & LAFOREST, Sandra.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/8430"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. 8vo.  xii + 180 pp. Frontis, b&w illustrations, appendix, bibliography. Cover rubbed along edges and spine, lower corner slightly creased, page edges slightly darkened. Otherwise, a solid and unmarked VG+ copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MACIVOR, Virginia & LAFOREST, Sandra.

        
        <br/>New York, NY:Samuel Weiser Inc.,1979.

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Studies of the Human Aura. - KUTHUMI.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/9098"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. 8vo. 124 pp.  Text printed in blue ink, color illustration. Rubbing along edges of cover and spine ends. Otherwise, a solid VG+ copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KUTHUMI.

        
        <br/>Colorado Springs, CO:Summit Lighthouse,1975.

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Color and Personality. - KARGERE, Audrey.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/9127"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. 8vo.  xii + 144 pp. Glossary, index. Spine ends bumped, top corner slightly creased. Otherwise, a tight and unmarked VG+ copy.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KARGERE, Audrey.

        
        <br/>York Beach, ME:Samuel Weiser Inc.,1989.

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Mystery of the Human Aura. - ROBERTS, Ursula.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/9835"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. 8vo. 54 pp. Covers slightly creased. Otherwise, a tight and bright VG+ copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROBERTS, Ursula.

        
        <br/>York Beach, ME:Samuel Weiser Inc.,1989.

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Light: Medicine of the Future - LIBERMAN, Jacob.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/11416"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover, 8vo, xxx+ 258 pp, color illustrations, minor wear to covers otherwise a sound and clean VG+ copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LIBERMAN, Jacob.

        
        <br/>Santa Fe, NM:Bear & Company,1991.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Aura. - KILNER, W. J. (Introduction by Sibyl Ferguson).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/12117"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T20:00:14Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. Small 8vo. xiv + 330 pp. Thick pocket-size, b&w illustrations, tables, appendix, index. Light rubbing to edges, crease along spine of gutter. Otherwise, a tight and unmarked VG+ copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KILNER, W. J. (Introduction by Sibyl Ferguson).

        
        <br/>New York, NY:Samuel Weiser Inc.,1979.

        <br/>Price: $6.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

