<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Dreams Books at Weiser Antiquarian Books</title>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/categoryrss/Dreams" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com"/>
 <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Weiser Antiquarian Books]]></name>
   <email>mail@weiserantiquarian.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Nightmare: The World of Terrifying Dreams - &#91;LITHOGRAPHS BY JOHN SPENCER]. SHULMAN, Sandra.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24073"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 224 pp, very good - condition, black cloth, silver title, etc. to spine, illustrations, moderate wear and soiling to dust jacket, light staining to dust jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, price clipped, minor staining to page edges, bookseller's label on fep. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>&#91;LITHOGRAPHS BY JOHN SPENCER]. SHULMAN, Sandra.

        
        <br/>MacMillan Publishing  Company Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dreams and Healing. - SANFORD, John A.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24778"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, large 8vo, viii + 164 pp, very good - condition, significant shelfwear to cover, moderate staining to cover, slight creases to cover, minor bumping to corners, previous owner's signature on ffp. The text is unmarked.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SANFORD, John A.

        
        <br/>Paulist Press,

        <br/>Price: $6.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Pathway to Ecstasy - GARFIELD, Patricia (Ph.D.).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/25520"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, xviii + 254 pp, b/w illustrations, quarter black cloth w/ white papered boards, gilt title, etc. to spine, blind stamp design on front cover, illustrations, moderate edgewear to dust jacket with a few small chips and closed tears, not price clipped, lower fore-edge well bumped affecting boards and pages, binding sound, text unmarked.  A VG - copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GARFIELD, Patricia (Ph.D.).

        
        <br/>Holt, Rinehart and Winston,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Kingdom of Dreams. - SCHUYLER, Josephine and Philippa Duke.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/18869"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, x + 226 pp, good + condition, green cloth, gilt  title, etc. to spine, illustrations, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, minor tears to dust jacket, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, pencil notations on title page. The binding is tight and the text is clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SCHUYLER, Josephine and Philippa Duke.

        
        <br/>Robert Spell and Sons,

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Dream Adventure - CAILLOIS, Roger (Editor and Introduction).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/20582"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, 34 pp of prelims  + 286 pp, good condition, brown cloth, yellow title, etc. to spine and front cover, moderate wear and soiling to dust jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, slight staining to jacket, moderate staining to cover, minor soiling to page edges, light staining to several pages, ink notations on title page. The binding is tight and the text is unmarked. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CAILLOIS, Roger (Editor and Introduction).

        
        <br/>Orion Press,

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dream Telepathy. - ULLMAN, Montague (M.D.); KRIPPNER, Stanley (Ph.D.);  with VAUGHAN, Alan. (Foreword by Gardner Murphy).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/21694"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 8vo, xviii + 296pp. Gray cloth w/ black title, etc, to spine. b&w illustrations, notes and index.   
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ULLMAN, Montague (M.D.); KRIPPNER, Stanley (Ph.D.);  with VAUGHAN, Alan. (Foreword by Gardner Murphy).

        
        <br/>MacMillan Publishing Co., Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dreams and the Growth of Personality - ROSSI, Ernest Lawrence (Ph.D.) (Edited by Arnold P. Goldstein & Leonard Krasner).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/15275"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, xiv + 218 pp, very good  condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, illustrations, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, minor tears to top and bottom of jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROSSI, Ernest Lawrence (Ph.D.) (Edited by Arnold P. Goldstein & Leonard Krasner).

        
        <br/>Pergamon Press Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Analyse Des Reves - SCHULTZE-HENCKE, Dr. H.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/15940"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, large 8vo, 252 pp, good condition, French text, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight bumping to corners, moderate rubbing to bottom of spine, light soiling to page edges, slight browning to pages, minor tears on page edges. The text is unmarked.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SCHULTZE-HENCKE, Dr. H.

        
        <br/>Librairie de L'Institut Psychique Scientifique,

        <br/>Price: $27.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Such Stuff as Dreams - HILL, Brian (Editor) (Foreword by Calvin S. Hall).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/17397"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, 24 pp of prelims + 214  pp, very good + condition, green cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, illustrations, minor wear and soiling to dust jacket, light creases on jacket, price clipped. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HILL, Brian (Editor) (Foreword by Calvin S. Hall).

        
        <br/>Rupert Hart-Davis,

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Universal Dream Book - ANONYMOUS.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13631"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 24mo,  144 pp, good condition, green cloth, black title, etc. to spine and front cover, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, binding weak but still holding, bookseller's label on fep, previous owner's stamp on endpapers. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ANONYMOUS.

        
        <br/>David McKay Company,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Landscape of the Night - EVANS, Christopher (Edited by Peter Evans).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13635"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 8vo, 256 pp, very good condition, slight wear and soiling to cover, minor creases on top front corner and spine edges 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EVANS, Christopher (Edited by Peter Evans).

        
        <br/>Washington Square Press,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Power of Fantasy - FREEMAN, Lucy & KUPFERMANN, Kerstin.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13637"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, x + 210 pp, very good - condition, black papered boards, gilt title, etc. to spine,  light wear and soiling to dust jacket, bookseller's label on fep, previous owner's signature on half-title page, ink margin marks on a few pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FREEMAN, Lucy & KUPFERMANN, Kerstin.

        
        <br/>Continuum Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Nightmare - HARTMANN, Ernest.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13639"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket and mylar sleeve, 8vo, viii +294 pp, very good + condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, illustrations, minor wear and soiling to dust jacket, price clipped. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HARTMANN, Ernest.

        
        <br/>Basic Books, Inc. ,

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Handbook of Dream Analysis - GUTHEIL, Emil. A. (M.D.).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13641"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/  half dust jacket, large 8vo, 710 pp, very good - condition, green cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt signature on front cover, illustrations, bottom half of dust jacket torn off, moderate wear and soiling to remainder of jacket, slight wear and soiling to cover, light bumping to corners, minor browning to pages.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GUTHEIL, Emil. A. (M.D.).

        
        <br/>Liveright Publishing Corporation,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Grammar of Dreams. - FOULKES, David.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13648"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket and mylar sleeve, large 8vo, xviii + 460 pp, very good + condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, minor wear and soiling to jacket, price clipped. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOULKES, David.

        
        <br/>Basic Books, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $16.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	New Approaches to Dream Interpretation. - FODOR, Nandor.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13650"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, xvi + 368 pp, very good condition, black cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, price clipped, minor staining to page edges. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FODOR, Nandor.

        
        <br/>University Books,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Mystery of Dreams - STEVENS, William Oliver.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13680"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, viii + 280 pp, good + condition, black cloth, white title etc. to spine, moderate wear and soiling to dust jacket, slight tears on top and bottom of jacket, one-inch closed tears on top and bottom of jacket front and bottom of jacket spine, price clipped, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEVENS, William Oliver.

        
        <br/>Dodd, Mead, & Company,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A History of Dreams - RATCLIFF, A. J. J. (Introduction by Godfrey Hilton Thomson).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13683"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, viii + 248 pp, very good - condition, brown cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, slight wear and soiling to cover, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, previous owner's name stamped on bottom page edges, slight browning to pages, bookseller's label on fep. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RATCLIFF, A. J. J. (Introduction by Godfrey Hilton Thomson).

        
        <br/>Small, Maynard & Company,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prelogical Experience - TAUBER, Edward S. (M.D.) & GREEN, Maurice R. (M.D.).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13684"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, xii + 196 pp, very good - condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, moderate wear and soiling to dust jacket, slight staining to dust jacket, half-inch tears to top and bottom of jacket spine, price clipped, minor soiling to page edges. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TAUBER, Edward S. (M.D.) & GREEN, Maurice R. (M.D.).

        
        <br/>Basic Books, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Oriental Birth Dreams - SELIGSON, Fred Jeremy (Foreword by Robert L. Van de Castle, Ph.D.).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13686"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Card covers w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 238 pp, very good condition, illustrations, slight wear and soiling to jacket, price clipped, minor soiling to page edges. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SELIGSON, Fred Jeremy (Foreword by Robert L. Van de Castle, Ph.D.).

        
        <br/>Hollym International Corp.,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dreams: Your Magic Mirrior - SECHRIST, Elsie (Foreword by Hugh Lynn Cayce).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13689"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, xvi + 256 pp, very good condition, black cloth, blue title, etc. to spine, holographic plate attached to front cover, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, minor tears to top and bottom of jacket, one-inch closed tear on back of jacket, minor soiling to page edges. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SECHRIST, Elsie (Foreword by Hugh Lynn Cayce).

        
        <br/>A Cowles Book,

        <br/>Price: $16.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dreams and Symbols - MORGAN, Lucien.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13711"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 4to, 128 pp, very good + condition, illustrated boards, color illustrations, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, one-inch torn section at bottom of jacket spine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MORGAN, Lucien.

        
        <br/>Smithmark,

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Dreaming Universe - WOLF, Fred Alan (Ph.D.).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13713"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, 416 pp, near fine condition, quarter yellow cloth w/ blue papered boards, red title, etc. to spine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WOLF, Fred Alan (Ph.D.).

        
        <br/>Simon & Schuster,

        <br/>Price: $16.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Understanding of Dreams - DE BECKER, Raymond (Translated by Michael Heron).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13721"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 432 pp, very good condition, brown cloth, black title, etc. to spine, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, light staining to dust jacket, minor soiling to page edges. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DE BECKER, Raymond (Translated by Michael Heron).

        
        <br/>Bell Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Meaning of Dreams and Dreaming - MAHONEY, Maria F.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13729"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 256 pp, very good condition, brown cloth, black title, etc. to spine, moderate wear and soiling to jacket, quarter-inch torn section on top of jacket front, slight soiling to cover spine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MAHONEY, Maria F.

        
        <br/>Citadel Press,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Lady of the Hare - LAYARD, John.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13731"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 278 pp, good condition, beige cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, illustrations, moderate wear and soiling to cover, light staining to cover, minor soiling to page edges, slight yellowing to pages, ffp and half-title page torn out, binding weak but still holding, previous owner's stamp on fep. The text is clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LAYARD, John.

        
        <br/>Faber and Faber,

        <br/>Price: $16.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The New Psychology of Dreaming. - JONES, Richard M.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13733"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 12mo, 222 pp, good condition, moderate wear and soiling to cover, minor tears on cover edges, light soiling to page edges, slight browning to pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>JONES, Richard M.

        
        <br/>Penguin Books,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dreams: Night Language of the Soul - MCDONALD, Phoebe.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13737"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, large 8vo, x + 234 pp, very good + condition, slight wear and soiling to cover, minor staining to cover. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MCDONALD, Phoebe.

        
        <br/>Continuum,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Ten Thousand Dreams Interpreted - MILLER, Gustavus Hindman.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13743"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 618 pp + 18 pp of Index, very good - condition, red cloth, black title, etc. to spine and front cover, moderate wear and soiling to dust jacket, two-inch closed tear on top of jacket front, price clipped, slight rubbing to edges, minor soiling to page edges. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MILLER, Gustavus Hindman.

        
        <br/>M.A. Donohue & Co.,

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	10,000 Dreams Interpreted - MILLER, Gustavus Hindman.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13744"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, 636 pp, very good condition,  quarter blue cloth w/ blue papered boards, silver title, etc. to spine, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, light rubbing to edges, minor soiling to page edges. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MILLER, Gustavus Hindman.

        
        <br/>Wings Books,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Variety of Dream Experience - ULLMANN, Montague (M.D.) & LIMMER, Claire (Editors).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13746"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, large 8vo, xiv + 302 pp. Black cloth with gilt title, etc. to spine.  Just a hint of shelf rubbing and dust otherwise as new.  Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ULLMANN, Montague (M.D.) & LIMMER, Claire (Editors).

        
        <br/>Continuum,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Working with Dreams - ULLMANN, Montague (M.D.) & ZIMMERMAN, Nan (Foreword by Richard M. Jones).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13747"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 8vo, xiv + 336 pp, very good + condition, light wear to cover, minor soiling to page edges. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ULLMANN, Montague (M.D.) & ZIMMERMAN, Nan (Foreword by Richard M. Jones).

        
        <br/>Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $6.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dream Telepathy - ULLMANN, Montague (M.D); KRIPPNER, Stanley (Ph.D.); VAUGHAN, Alan (Foreword by Gardner Murphy, Ph.D.).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13748"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, xiv + 300 pp, very good condition, blue cloth, silver title, etc.to spine, light wear and soiling to dust jacket, price clipped, minor rubbing to edges.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ULLMANN, Montague (M.D); KRIPPNER, Stanley (Ph.D.); VAUGHAN, Alan (Foreword by Gardner Murphy, Ph.D.).

        
        <br/>MacMillan Publishing  Company Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Our Dreaming Mind - VAN DE CASTLE, Robert L. (Ph.D.).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13749"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, large 8vo, 26 pp of prelims + 548 pp, very good condition, illustrations, minor wear and soiling to cover, slight bumping to corners. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>VAN DE CASTLE, Robert L. (Ph.D.).

        
        <br/>Ballantine Books,

        <br/>Price: $7.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Freud's Wishful Dream Book. - WELSH, Alexander.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13751"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, xii + 146 pp, near fine condition, black cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, bookseller's label on fep. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WELSH, Alexander.

        
        <br/>Princeton University Press,

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	&#91;Zadkiel's Dream Book] The Universal Dream Book, and The Popular Fortune Teller by Sibly, The Great  Astrologer - ZADKIEL & SIBLY.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13756"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Small 8vo. 278pp.+ adverts. Red cloth with gilt title, etc. to spine. Title blind-stamped to upper board, a few b&w line illustrations. Cloth lightly faded, spine ends and corners a little bumped and rubbed, light crease to rear pastedown, paper lightly browned. Overall a sound, unmarked VG+ copy without dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ZADKIEL & SIBLY.

        
        <br/>W. Foulsham & Co. Ltd.,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The New World of Dreams - WOODS, Ralph L. & GREENHOUSE, Herbert B. (Editors).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13758"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, 22 pp of prelims + 440 pp, very good condition, brown cloth, silver title, etc. to spine, illustrations, light wear and soiling to dust jacket, slight tears to top and bottom of jacket, minor soiling to page edges. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WOODS, Ralph L. & GREENHOUSE, Herbert B. (Editors).

        
        <br/>MacMillan Publishing  Company Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dreams. - SCHREINER, Olive.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13760"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 182 pp + 10 pp of adverts, good  condition, green cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, red design on spine and front cover, frontis portrait of the author w/ tissue guard, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to edges, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, rear endpaper split, binding weak but still holding, previous owner's signature on ffp. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SCHREINER, Olive.

        
        <br/>Roberts Brothers,

        <br/>Price: $125.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dreams. - SCHREINER, Olive.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13771"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 182 pp + 10 pp of adverts, good  condition, brown cloth, brown title, etc. to spine and front cover, illustrated board, frontis portrait of the author w/ tissue guard, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight  bumping to corners, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, rear endpaper split, binding weak but still holding. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SCHREINER, Olive.

        
        <br/>T. Fisher Unwin,

        <br/>Price: $95.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dreams and Dreaming. - MACKENZIE, Norman.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13774"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, sm.4to, 352 pp, very good - condition, black cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, color illustrations, moderate wear and soiling to dust jacket, slight tears to top of jacket, light staining on page edges. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MACKENZIE, Norman.

        
        <br/>The Vanguard Press, Inc. ,

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dreams: God's Forgotten Language. - SANFORD, John A.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/13778"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 224 pp, very good condition, black cloth, copper title, etc. to spine, moderate wear and soiling to dust jacket, slight tears to top and bottom of jacket, two half-inch closed tears on top of jacket back, previous owner's signature on ffp.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SANFORD, John A.

        
        <br/>J. B. Lippincott Company,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Dreaming Brain - HOBSON, J. Allan.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/14180"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, large 8vo, xvi + 320 pp, very good - condition, illustrations, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight staining to cover, minor soiling to page edges, black mark on bottom page edges, light browning to pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOBSON, J. Allan.

        
        <br/>Basic Books,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Gypsy Dreambook. - GOLOWIN, Sergius.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/8820"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a43</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T08:56:39Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. 8vo, xvi + 188 pp.  Light shelfwear to covers, otherwise near fine condition inside and out. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GOLOWIN, Sergius.

        
        <br/>Samuel Weiser Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

