<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Fortunetelling Books at Weiser Antiquarian Books</title>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/categoryrss/Fortunetelling" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com"/>
 <updated>2009-01-08T12:33:35Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Weiser Antiquarian Books]]></name>
   <email>mail@weiserantiquarian.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Complete Book of the Occult and Fortune Telling. - POINSOT, M. C. (Introduction).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24984"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:33:35Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, sm.4to, 496 pp, very good - condition, blue cloth, brown title, etc. to spine, moderate shelfwear to cover, slight staining to cover, light browning to page edges, minor browning to pages, previous owner's signature on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>POINSOT, M. C. (Introduction).

        
        <br/>Tudor Publishing Co.,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Book of Fate - NAPOLEON (Translation and Preface by H. Kirchenhoffer).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/18771"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:33:35Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 36 pp of prelims + 64 pp + scarce folded linen-chart, good + condition, black cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, top edge gilt, linen-chart inside front cover, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, minor bumping to corners, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>NAPOLEON (Translation and Preface by H. Kirchenhoffer).

        
        <br/>H.S. Nichols,

        <br/>Price: $95.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Everybody's Book of Fate and Fortune. - LYNDOE, Edward.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/10890"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:33:35Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 576 pp, very good condition, black cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, blind stamp title, etc. to front cover, illustrated, pictoral endpapers,  slight soiling to cover, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LYNDOE, Edward.

        
        <br/>Odhams Press Ltd.,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Ancient Secrets Of Fortune-Telling. - PELTON, Robert W.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/603"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:33:35Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket and mylar sleeve, sm.4to, 282 pp, very good condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, illustrations, slight shelfwear to dust jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, price clipped. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PELTON, Robert W.

        
        <br/>A. S. Barnes and Company,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Telling Fortunes With Cards - MARTIN, Kevin.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/648"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2009-01-08T12:33:35Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 156 pp, very good condition, grey papered boards, black title, etc. to spine, moderate shelfwear  to dust jacket, chipping to top of jacket. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MARTIN, Kevin.

        
        <br/>A.S. Barnes and Company,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

