<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Graphology Books at Weiser Antiquarian Books</title>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/categoryrss/Graphology" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com"/>
 <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Weiser Antiquarian Books]]></name>
   <email>mail@weiserantiquarian.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Handwriting Analysis - BUNKER, M. N.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23959"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 256 pp, very good condition, maroon cloth, yellow title, etc. to spine and front cover, red page edges, illustrations, slight wear and soiling to cover, moderate staining to cover, minor rubbing to edges. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BUNKER, M. N.

        
        <br/>Nelson-Hall Co.,

        <br/>Price: $16.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Handwriting Analysis - BUNKER, M. N.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23960"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, 256 pp, very good condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover,  illustrations, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, price clipped, minor soiling to page edges. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BUNKER, M. N.

        
        <br/>Nelson-Hall Co.,

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	What Handwriting Tells You about Yourself, Your Friends and Famous People - BUNKER, M. N. (Signed).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23962"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket and mylar sleeve, 8vo,  240 pp, very good - condition, quarter black cloth w/ red cloth boards, gilt title, etc. to spine, author's signature on ffp, moderate wear and soiling to dust jacket, two-inch torn section on bottom of jacket, one-inch torn section on top of jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, price clipped, light soiling to page edges, minor yellowing to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BUNKER, M. N. (Signed).

        
        <br/>The World Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Character Indicated by Handwriting. - BAUGHAN, Rosa.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23964"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 140 pp + 16 pp of adverts, good + condition, quarter dark brown cloth w/ maroon cloth boards, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, slight wear and soiling to cover, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, light staining on a few pages.The binding is tight and the internals are clean."A Practical Treatise in Support of the Assertion that the Handwriting of a Person is an Infallible Guide to his character. With illustrations taken from Autographic letters of Statesmen, Lawyers, Soldiers, Ecclesiastics, Authors, Poets, Musicians, Actors, and Other Persons." 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BAUGHAN, Rosa.

        
        <br/>L. Upcott Gill,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Your Character from Your Handwriting - BROOKS, C. Harry (Foreword by Robert Saudek).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23968"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 12mo, 160 pp, good + condition, brown papered boards, blue title, etc. to spine and front cover, moderate wear and soiling to dust jacket, slight tears to  jacket back, one-inch torn section on top of jacket back, price clipped,  light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BROOKS, C. Harry (Foreword by Robert Saudek).

        
        <br/>George Allen & Unwin LTD,

        <br/>Price: $16.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Case Books (Two volumes in slipcase). - BUNKER, M. N.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23969"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcovers, no dust jackets, w/ slipcase, Vol. 1 190 pp, Vol. 2 194 pp, very good  + condition, blue pebbled cloth, gilt titles on front covers, minor soiling to page edges. Black papered slipcase, moderate wear and soiling to slipcase, one-inch torn section on top of slipcase, slight rubbing to slipcase edges. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BUNKER, M. N.

        
        <br/>International Grapho Analysis Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $65.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Handwriting Analysis - AMEND, Karen and RUIZ, Mary S.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23975"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, sm.4to, viii + 196 pp, very good condition, illustrations, slight wear and soiling to cover, minor warping to cover.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>AMEND, Karen and RUIZ, Mary S.

        
        <br/>Newcastle Publishing Company, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Graphology and the Psychology of Handwriting. - DOWNEY, June E.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23976"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, sm.8vo, 142pp. Original green cloth with gilt title, etc. to spine, blind rules, charts and tables, references. Ex-library with all usual markings, pocket on rear endpaper, otherwise just light surface soil and rubbing to edges of boards, binding sound and text bright and unmarked. A near VG copy despite flaws. Scarce. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DOWNEY, June E.

        
        <br/>Warwick and York, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $125.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Psycho-Graphology - BAGGER, Eugene S.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23977"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket and mylar sleeve, 8vo, 138 pp, good + condition,  red cloth, black title, etc. to spine and front cover, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, light soiling to cover, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light foxing to page edges, minor yellowing to pages, light foxing on a few pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. A nice copy of the first edition. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BAGGER, Eugene S.

        
        <br/>G.P. Putnam's Sons,

        <br/>Price: $65.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Psychology and Pathology of Handwriting. - KINTZEL-THUMM, Magdalene.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23981"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 150 pp + 4 pp of adverts, good + condition, maroon cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, slight wear and soiling to cover, minor staining to cover, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KINTZEL-THUMM, Magdalene.

        
        <br/>Fowler and Wells Col,

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Einfuhrung in Die Psychologie der Handschrift - KLAGES, Ludwig.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23982"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 104 pp, good + condition, brown cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, German text, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight staining to cover, minor bumping to corners, slight soiling to page edges, light browning to pages, slight foxing to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KLAGES, Ludwig.

        
        <br/>Zweite Auflage Niels Kampmann Verlag,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Graphology: The New Science. - KURDSEN, Stephen (Foreword by Jeane Dixon).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23983"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, 158 pp, very good + condition, red papered boards, white title, etc. to spine, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, chipping to top of jacket. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KURDSEN, Stephen (Foreword by Jeane Dixon).

        
        <br/>Galahad Books,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Handwriting and Character - LUCAS, DeWitt B.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23986"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket and mylar sleeve, 8vo, 386 pp, very good - condition, brown cloth, black title, etc. to spine and front cover, moderate wear and soiling to dust jacket, slight staining to dust jacket, light soiling to page edges, minor yellowing to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LUCAS, DeWitt B.

        
        <br/>David McKay Company,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Handwriting and Character - LUCAS, DeWitt B.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23987"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 386 pp, very good - condition, brown cloth, black title, etc. to spine and front cover, slight wear and soiling to cover, moderate soiling to page edges, minor yellowing to pages, previous owner's stamp on fep and title page. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LUCAS, DeWitt B.

        
        <br/>David McKay Company,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Self-Analysis from Your Handwriting. - HUGHES, Albert E.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23989"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket and mylar sleeve, 8vo, 96 pp, very good condition, brown papered boards, black title, etc. to spine, minor wear and soiling to dust jacket, creases on the corners of pages 81-84, previous owner's bookplate on fep. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HUGHES, Albert E.

        
        <br/>Grosset and Dunlap,

        <br/>Price: $9.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Analysis of Handwriting - JACOBY, H. J. (Preface by Michael Fordham).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23990"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, 284 pp + 30 pp of illustrations, very good condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, illustrations, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket,  minor soiling to page edges. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>JACOBY, H. J. (Preface by Michael Fordham).

        
        <br/>George Allen & Unwin LTD,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Psychology of Handwriting. - FRENCH, William Leslie.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23991"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, xiv + 226 pp + 4 pp of adverts, good + condition, green cloth, black title, etc. to spine, gilt title, etc. to front cover,  moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, minor staining to cover, slight soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, previous owner's signature on ffp, the binding is weak but still holding. The text is unmarked. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FRENCH, William Leslie.

        
        <br/>G.P. Putnam's Sons,

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Write and Reveal - FRIEDENHAIN, Paula.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/23994"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, 184 pp, very good condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, illustrations, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, price clipped, minor bumping to corners. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FRIEDENHAIN, Paula.

        
        <br/>Peter Owen Limited,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Psychology of Handwriting. - FRENCH, William Leslie (Signed).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24000"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, xiv + 226 pp + 4 pp of adverts, very good - condition, green cloth,  gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, author's inscription to previous owner on frontis page, slight wear and soiling to cover, light rubbing to corners and edges, minor staining to cover, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FRENCH, William Leslie (Signed).

        
        <br/>G.P. Putnam's Sons,

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Language of Handwriting and How to Read It - MYER, Oscar N.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24001"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, 208 pp, very good - condition, red cloth, black title, etc. to spine, significant wear and soiling to dust jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, one-inch tear on top of jacket back, price clipped, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MYER, Oscar N.

        
        <br/>Stephen Daye Press,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Language of Handwriting and How to Read It - MYER, Oscar N.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24002"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no  dust jacket, large 8vo, 208 pp, very good - condition, red cloth, black title, etc. to spine, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, minor bumping to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, previous owner's signature on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MYER, Oscar N.

        
        <br/>Stephen Daye Press,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Handwriting Tells. - OLYANOVA, Nadya (Introduction by Bradford J. Wilson and George Edington).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24003"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, xii + 372 pp, very good + condition, yellow pebbled cloth, black title, etc. to spine, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, minor soiling to page edges. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>OLYANOVA, Nadya (Introduction by Bradford J. Wilson and George Edington).

        
        <br/>Bell Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	What Handwriting Indicates - REXFORD, John.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24007"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, vi + 142 pp, good + condition, brown cloth, black title, etc. to spine and front cover, significant wear and soiling to dust jacket, one-inch tear on top of jacket spine, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, slight soiling to cover, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages.  The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>REXFORD, John.

        
        <br/>G. P. Putnam's Sons,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Character Reading From Handwriting. - RICE, Louise.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24011"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo,  x + 374 pp, very good - condition, maroon cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, blind rules, slight wear and soiling to cover, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, previous owner's signature on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RICE, Louise.

        
        <br/>Frederick A. Stokes Company,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Character Reading for Fun and Popularity. - MEIER, Frederick.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24014"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, viii + 344 pp, very good condition, grey cloth, black title, etc. to spine, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, chipping to top of jacket spine, price clipped, minor soiling to page edges. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MEIER, Frederick.

        
        <br/>The Blakiston Company,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	How to Read Character from Handwriting (Mind Your P's and Q's) - MEYER, Jerome S.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24016"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 190 pp, good + condition, blue cloth, black title, etc. to spine and front cover, pages 35-54 are tissue paper, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, minor staining to cover, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages.  The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MEYER, Jerome S.

        
        <br/>Blue Ribbon Books,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Science of Handwriting Analysis - ROSEN, Billie Pesin.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24017"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, xvi + 224 pp, very good condition, brown cloth, black title, etc. to spine, moderate wear and soiling to dust jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, previous owner's label on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROSEN, Billie Pesin.

        
        <br/>Bonanza Books,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Psychology of Handwriting - SAUDEK, Robert.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24019"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, xii + 288 pp + 4 pp of adverts, very good - condition, blue cloth, white title, etc. to spine, supplement 48 pp paperback booklet attached to rear endpaper,  light wear and soiling to cover, slight fading to spine, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SAUDEK, Robert.

        
        <br/>George Allen & Unwin LTD,

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	What Handwriting Reveals - SILVER, A. Henry.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24024"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, iv + 146 pp, good + condition, red cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, library numbers on spine, minor bumping to corners, slight soiling to page edges, light browning to pages, library stamp on title page, glue marks on rear endpapers. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SILVER, A. Henry.

        
        <br/>G.P. Putnam's Sons,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Handwriting: A Key to Personality. - ROMAN, Klara G.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24025"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, xii + 382 pp, very good condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, blind rules, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, minor soiling to page edges. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROMAN, Klara G.

        
        <br/>Pantheon Books,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Handwriting: A Key to Personality. - ROMAN, Klara G.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24026"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, xii + 382 pp,  good - condition, grey  cloth, black  title, etc. to spine, moderate wear and soiling to dust jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, light soiling to cover, minor soiling to page edges, pencil underlining on a few pages.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROMAN, Klara G.

        
        <br/>Pantheon Books,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Handwriting: A Key to Personality. - ROMAN, Klara G.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24028"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8vo, xii + 382 pp, very good condition, grey cloth, black title, etc. to spine and front cover, slight wear and soiling to cover, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROMAN, Klara G.

        
        <br/>Pantheon Books,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Handwriting: A Personality Projection - VICTOR, Frank (Signed) (Edited by Molly Harrower, Ph.D.).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24031"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket and mylar sleeve, 8vo, xii + 152 pp, very good - condition, black cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, illustrations, author's inscription to previous owner on half-title page, moderate wear and soiling to dust jacket,  chipping to bottom of jacket, minor soiling to page edges, ink underlining on pages 19 & 20.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>VICTOR, Frank (Signed) (Edited by Molly Harrower, Ph.D.).

        
        <br/>Charles C. Thomas, Publisher,

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Key to Graphology - WHITE, Fraser.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24033"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, viii + 214 pp, very good condition, minor wear and soiling to dust jacket, light soiling to page edges, moderate browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WHITE, Fraser.

        
        <br/>W. H. Allen,

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Graphology: Understanding What Handwriting Reveals - WEST, Peter.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24034"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 12mo, 96 pp, very good condition, slight staining to back cover, minor soiling to page edges, light browning to pages.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WEST, Peter.

        
        <br/>Aquarian Press,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Character Reading from Handwriting - RICE, Louise (Signed).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24035"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, x + 374 pp, good - condition, maroon cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, illustrations, author's inscription to previous owner on ffp, moderate wear and soiling to cover, significant staining to cover, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, purple envelope stuck on rear endpaper, minor staining on a few pages, pencil margin marks on several pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RICE, Louise (Signed).

        
        <br/>Frederick A. Stokes Company,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Handwriting--Revelation of Self - TELTSCHER, Dr. Herry O.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24036"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, xiv + 338 pp, very good condition, brown cloth, black title, etc. to spine, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, price clipped, minor soiling to page edges. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TELTSCHER, Dr. Herry O.

        
        <br/>Hawthorn Books, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Handwriting Analysis as a Psychodiagnostic Tool - SONNEMANN, Ulrich (Ph.D.) (Foreword by Bela Mittelmann, M.D.).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24041"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket and mylar sleeve, 8vo, x + 276 pp, good - condition, grey cloth, red title, etc. to spine and front cover, significant wear and soiling to cover, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, two half-inch tears on top and bottom of jacket spine, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, minor yellowing to pages, pencil underlining and margin marks scattered throughout text.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SONNEMANN, Ulrich (Ph.D.) (Foreword by Bela Mittelmann, M.D.).

        
        <br/>Grune and Stratton,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Handwriting: The Key to Successful Living. - TELTSCHER, Herry O. (Foreword by Henry Bellamann).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24042"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, x + 278 pp, very good - condition,  black cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, significant wear and soiling to dust jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, moderate staining to dust jacket, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, minor yellowing to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TELTSCHER, Herry O. (Foreword by Henry Bellamann).

        
        <br/>G.P. Putnam's Sons,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Handwriting: The Key to Successful Living. - TELTSCHER, Herry O.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24043"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 20 pp of prelims + 342 pp, very good - condition,  black cloth, yellow title, etc. to spine and front cover, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, minor yellowing to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TELTSCHER, Herry O.

        
        <br/>G.P. Putnam's Sons,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Handwriting Analyzer. - MEYER, Jerome S.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24049"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, sm.4to, 104 pp, very good - condition, brown papered boards, black title, etc. to spine and front cover, pages 25--44 are tissue paper, slight wear and soiling to cover, light staining to cover, minor bumping to top corner, light soiling to page edges, yellow highlighting on a few pages. "A useful and entertaining book which puts graphology entirely in the hands of the layman, enabling him to analyze any handwriting quickly and accurately without any study or knowledge of the subject." 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MEYER, Jerome S.

        
        <br/>Simon & Schuster,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Graphology Explained - BRANSTON, Barry.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/10167"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T14:01:26Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Pink and green paperback, sm.4to, 240 pp, near fine condition 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BRANSTON, Barry.

        
        <br/>Samuel Weiser Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

