<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Krishnamurti Books at Weiser Antiquarian Books</title>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/categoryrss/Krishnamurti" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com"/>
 <updated>2009-01-07T13:57:07Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Weiser Antiquarian Books]]></name>
   <email>mail@weiserantiquarian.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Krishnamurti: The Man and His Teaching - FOUÉRÉ,  René.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/6189"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T13:57:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		White Paperback, 12mo, 88pp, good + condition, significant soiling to cover, moderate wear to cover, light soiling to page edges, minor  yellowing to pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FOUÉRÉ,  René.

        
        <br/>Chetana,

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Talks in Saanen 1974. - KRISHNAMURTI, J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/6190"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T13:57:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Blue Paperback, 8vo, 72 pp, very good condition, moderate soiling to cover, slight wear to cover, bookseller's label on ffp, minor soiling to page edges. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRISHNAMURTI, J.

        
        <br/>Krishnamurti Foundation Trust Ltd.,

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Authentic Report of Twenty-Five Talks given by Krishnamurti in Latin America. - KRISHNAMURTI, J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/6193"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T13:57:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Wraps, 8vo, 170 pp, very good condition, some light wear and soil to covers, moderate wear to cover, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, contents clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRISHNAMURTI, J.

        
        <br/>Star Publishing Trust,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Talks by Krishnamurti in Europe 1955 - KRISHNAMURTI, J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/6194"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T13:57:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Stapled wrappers large 8vo, 80 pp, very good condition, fading to cover, moderate wear to cover, slight soiling to page edges, internals bright and clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRISHNAMURTI, J.

        
        <br/>Krishnamurti Writings Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Krishnamurti's Talks in India 1948 - KRISHNAMURTI, J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/6195"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T13:57:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Stapled wrappers, large 8vo, 112 pp, very good - condition,  some fading on cover edge, overall light edgewear, minor yellowing to pages, light pencil notations on a few pages, previous owner's signature on ffp. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRISHNAMURTI, J.

        
        <br/>Krishnamurti Writings Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Talks in India 1956-1957 - KRISHNAMURTI, J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/6196"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T13:57:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Stapled grey wrappers, large 8vo, 118 pp, very good condition, moderate wear to cover,  minor soiling to page edges, bookseller's stamp on fep, internals clean and bright. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRISHNAMURTI, J.

        
        <br/>Krishnamurti Writings Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Education and the Significance of Life. - KRISHNAMURTI, J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/9855"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T13:57:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Beige paperback, 8vo, 126 pp, very good condition. Light soiling to cover, minor browning to pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRISHNAMURTI, J.

        
        <br/>Harper & Row,

        <br/>Price: $6.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Path. - KRISHNAMURTI, J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/9862"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T13:57:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Grey wrappers, 16 mo, frontis, 66 pp, good condition, significant wear to wrappers, moderate rubbing to spine edge, slight soiling to wrappers, one inch torn section on front cover at bottom of spine edge, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KRISHNAMURTI, J.

        
        <br/>Star Publishing Trust,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

