<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Manly P. Hall Books at Weiser Antiquarian Books</title>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/categoryrss/Manly P. Hall" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com"/>
 <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:28Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Weiser Antiquarian Books]]></name>
   <email>mail@weiserantiquarian.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Lectures on Ancient Philosophy. An Introduction to the Study and Application of Rational Procedure. - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/35825"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Quarto. 472 pp. + 10 pp of adverts. Brown cloth with gilt titling to spine and blind stamped emblem to upper board. Frontis with tissue guard, b&w illustrations and diagrams by Howard W. Wookey, index. Cloth a little rubbed. Spine ends and corners bumped. Light chafing and chipping to spine ends, paper a little browned, previous owner's name in pencil on front endpaper. Overall, a solid & unmarked near VG copy. No dustjacket.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>The Hall Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	&#91; The Secret Teachings of All Ages ] An Encyclopedic Outline of Masonic, Hermetic, Qabbalistic and Rosicrucian Symbolical Philosophy, Being an Interpretation of the Secret Teachings concealed within the Rituals, Allegories and Mysteries of All Ages. - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/33367"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 4to. vi + 246 pp. Oversized. Blue cloth with silver titling to spine and upper board. An impressive color reprint edition of Hall's massive work, best known by its shortened title 'The Secret Teachings of All Ages.' This edition includes fifty-four full-page color plates by J. Augustus Knapp, and approximately two hundred black and white illustrations taken from rare occult works. It remains one of the most famous - and impressive - books in the Western esoteric canon. NEW copy still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Fine condition. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, nc.,

        <br/>Price: $95.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Ways of the Lonely Ones. A Collection of Mystical Allegories. - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/33927"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 90 pp. Quarter black cloth with grey decorated paper boards with gilt titling to spine and gilt emblem to upper board on black cloth; b&w illustrations by J. Augustus Knapp. Spine ends, corners, and edges lightly rubbed.  End papers unevenly browned. Owner's name in ink on front free end paper; extensive scoring in ink to text. Overall, a sound and Good + copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>The Phoenix Press,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Most Holy Trinosophia of the Comte De St. Germain. - HALL, Manly P. (Introductory Material and Commentary).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/33929"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 8vo. lxxii + 150 pp.  Blue cloth with gilt titling to spine.  Illustrated with a Complete Photostatic Facsimile from the Original Manuscript in the Bibliotheque De Troyes. Spine ends, corners, cloth of upper board and edges very lightly rubbed; top edge lightly foxed. Overall a tight and sound VG copy in VG dustjacket. (Dustjacket rubbed, panels and edges chafed, a few tiny tears along the bottom edge, not price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P. (Introductory Material and Commentary).

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Man: The Grand Symbol of the Mysteries. Gems of Thought in Occult Anatomy. - HALL, Manly .
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/33931"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 4to. 256 pp. Original green cloth with blue title, etc. to spine, blue publisher's seal on upper board, b&w illustrations, index. This edition limited to a thousand copies. Corners and spine ends bumped and a bit rubbed, spine a bit darkened, boards lightly chafed, inner side of front hinge cracked with some loosening and chipping of early pages at lower edge. Page edges browned, previous owner's name, text unmarked. Overall a clean Good copy of the First Edition. (no dust jacket but for the inner flap which is tucked in at rear). 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly .

        
        <br/>Manly P. Hall Publications,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Words to the Wise. A Practical Guide to the Occult Sciences. - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/33958"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 172 pp. Blue cloth with gilt titling to spine. Spine ends and corners lightly rubbed; top edge slightly browned.  Owner's details and notes on free end papers in ink; many underlinings and margin notes to text in ink. Otherwise, a tight and sound VG - copy in VG- dustjacket. (Dustjacket rubbed, discolored, one inch chip missing from base of spine, not price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Horizon. Journal of the Philosophical Research Society. Volume 10.  No. 4. - HALL, Manly P. (Editor).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/33964"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. 8vo. 80 pp. Original printed stapled wrappers; b&w illustrations. Overall, a tight and bright VG+ copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P. (Editor).

        
        <br/>Horizon,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Self-Unfoldment by Disciplines of Realization - HALL, Manly Palmer (Signed & Inscribed).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/33965"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 222 pp. Red cloth with gilt titling to spine; frontis, b&w illustrations.   Signed and inscribed by author, "Very Sincerely. Manly P. Hall, 32 degree." Spine ends and corners lightly rubbed. Quite a bit of scoring and margin notes in pencil to text; date in ink on front free end paper; end papers unevenly browned. Otherwise, a tight and sound near VG copy in VG- dustjacket. (Dustjacket rubbed, creased, half inch tear along edge, small chips to edges of spine, not price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly Palmer (Signed & Inscribed).

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Manuel bibliographique des sciences psychiques ou occultes. - CAILLET, Albert L.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/33496"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcovers, Three Volumes, 8vos, (ii),lxx + 532; (iv),534; (iv),768pp. Original grey cloth  with gilt-stamped red title labels to spines.  Edition limited to 100 copies.  French text.  A facsimile reprint of Caillet's massive annotated bibliography of works on the occult sciences.  The set remains one of the major reference tools for serious research into the literary history of the occult: Caillet lists nearly 12,000 works from across the full spectrum of occult interests (astrology, alchemy, freemasonry, hermetica, kabbalah, magic, mesmerism, etc. etc.), giving the full title, major bibliographical data, and in many cases - brief author biographies for each work.   Fine condition - as new.  No dustjackets (none issued).  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CAILLET, Albert L.

        
        <br/>Maurizio Martino,

        <br/>Price: $275.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Most Holy Trinosophia of the Comte De St. Germain. - HALL, Manly P. (Introductory Material and Commentary).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/33690"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 8vo. lxxii + 150 pp.  Dark tan cloth with gilt titling to spine.  Illustrated with a Complete Photostatic Facsimile from the Original Manuscript in the Bibliotheque De Troyes. Spine ends, corners and edges lightly rubbed and bumped, otherwise a bright and unmarked VG+ copy in VG dustjacket. (Dustjacket slightly rubbed, a few small tears along the bottom edge, not price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P. (Introductory Material and Commentary).

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Meditation Symbols in Eastern and Western Mysticism - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24160"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paperback, 4to, xii + 250 pp, very good + condition, color frontis, illustrations, slight wear and soiling to cover. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Alchemy, A Comprehensive Bibliography of the Manly P. Hall Collection of Books and Manuscripts. Including Related Material on Rosicrucianism and the Writings of Jacob Boehme. - HOGART, Ron. Charles (Editor) ( Introduction by Manly P. Hall ).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24163"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Folio. xviii + 314 pp. Quarter brown cloth w/ gilt cream cloth boards, gilt title, etc. to spine, b&w illustrations, color plates. Limited edition of one-thousand copies. Light bump to the lower corner of a few pages at rear, otherwise appears New. Thus, Near fine condition. (No dust jacket issued with this volume). 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOGART, Ron. Charles (Editor) ( Introduction by Manly P. Hall ).

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $145.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Journey into Truth. - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24167"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. Brown cloth with gilt titling to spine; b&w illustrations by K. Alexander. Spine ends and corners rubbed and bumped. Remains of dustjacket loosely tipped into rear papers. Overall, a tight and clean VG+ copy. No dustjacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Twelve World Teachers. A Summary of Their Lives and Teachings. - HALL, Manly Palmer ( Inscribed and signed ).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24169"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. large 8vo. 240 pp. Original maroon cloth with gold title, etc. to spine. Inscribed and dated by Manly P. Hall on the front endpaper "Very Sincerely, Manly P. Hall. Jan 6th 1956". Includes chapters on Akhenaten, Hermes Trismegistus, Orpheus, Zoroaster, Buddha, Confucius, Lao-Tse, Plato, Jesus, Mohammed, Padmasambhava and Quetzalcoatl. Very slight bumping to lower edges, pages edges dusty, paper very slightly browned, otherwise a tight, bright Near fine copy in VG dust jacket. (Dust jacket now in mylar, edges lightly rubbed with a bit of light chipping at upper spine and a few short closed tears, not price clipped). 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly Palmer ( Inscribed and signed ).

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $95.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Healing: The Divine Art. Part One: The Historical Road to the Metaphysics of Medicine. Part Two: The Philosophy of Healing. - HALL, Manly Palmer.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24170"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 342 pp. Brown cloth with gilt titling to spine; frontis, b&w illustrations. Spine ends, edges, and corners lightly rubbed and bumped. Bookplate. Ten pages with creases (manufacturer's flaw) to lower third of paper. Otherwise, a tight and unmarked VG copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly Palmer.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Reincarnation: The Cycle of Necessity. - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24171"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 198 pp + 6 pp of adverts, very good condition, red cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, illustrations, fold-out chart, minor wear and soiling to cover, slight fading to spine, previous owner's signature on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>The Philosopher's Press,

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Reincarnation: The Cycle of Necessity. - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24172"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 198 pp. Brown cloth with gilt titling to spine; b&w illustrations, fold-out chart, bibliography. Spine ends and corners lightly rubbed; spine slightly darkened; pages browned. Overall, a tight and clean VG copy. No dustjacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>The Philosopher's Press,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	First Principles of Philosophy. Direction of Mental Activity in the Science of Perfection. Metaphysics. Logic--Ethics. Psychology. Epistemology. Esthetics & Theurgy. - HALL, Manly Palmer.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24173"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 190 pp. Blue cloth with gilt titling to spine; b&w illustrations. Spine ends and corners lightly rubbed. Previous owner's name in ink. Overall, a bright and tight VG+ copy. No dustjacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly Palmer.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	First Principles of Philosophy - HALL, Manly Palmer (Signed & Inscribed).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24175"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 190 pp. Blue cloth with gilt titling to spine; b&w illustrations. Author's signature and inscription, "Very Sincerely. Manly P. Hall" on front free end paper. Spine ends, corners and edges lightly rubbed and bumped. Cloth a bit chafed with some darkening and a few faint spots. Early and later end papers unevenly browned. Underlining in pencil to text on a few pages. Overall, a sound better than Good copy. No dustjacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly Palmer (Signed & Inscribed).

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Pathways of Philosophy. - &#91;PORTRAIT ILLUSTRATIONS BY K. ALEXANDER]. HALL, Manly Palmer.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24177"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, 254 pp, very good condition, green cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, illustrations, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, minor staining on cover, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, bookseller's label on fep. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>&#91;PORTRAIT ILLUSTRATIONS BY K. ALEXANDER]. HALL, Manly Palmer.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Way of Heaven. And Other Fantasies Told in the Manner of the Chinese. - HALL, Manly Palmer.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24178"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 186 pp. Red cloth with black titling to spine; black illustrations to upper board. Frontis, b&w illustrations by K. Alexander. Spine ends, corners, and edges lightly rubbed. Top edge slightly browned and yellowed. Overall, a tight and unmarked VG+ copy in VG- dustjacket. (Dustjacket rubbed, creases and tears along edges, not price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly Palmer.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Great Books on Religion and Esoteric Philosophy. With a Bibliography of the Writings of Manly P. Hall. - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24180"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. Large 8vo. 110 pp.  Original printed wrappers; frontis, b&w illustrations, bibliography, index. A few pages with light pencil check marks in margins.  Otherwise, a tight and bright VG+ copy.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Shadow Forms. A Collection of Occult Short Stories. - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24185"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover.  8vo. 166 pp. Black cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and upper board, gilt rules, color frontis by Homer Conant, unique web patterned tissue guard. A collection of occult fiction, most of which was written by Hall - the Canadian author and occultist best known for his 'The Secret Teachings of All Ages,' - during his youth.  The stories are generally set in Asia - one has a Tibetan monastery as a setting - and use asian folklore and myth to present esoteric themes.  Very light chafing to spine ends and corners, endpapers unevenly browned, otherwise a tight, clean Near fine copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>The Hall Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Adepts, In The Western Esoteric Tradition. Orders of the Quest. Part One. - HALL, Manly Palmer.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24187"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. Large 8vo. 102 pp. Original tan printed wrappers; b&w illustrations. Light bumping to spine ends, otherwise a tight and bright VG+ copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly Palmer.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Adepts, In the Western Esoteric Tradition. Part Five. America's Assignment With Destiny. - HALL, Manly Palmer.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24188"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. Large 8vo. 120 pp. Original beige printed wrappers; b&w illustrations. Edges a bit rubbed and light spot soil. Wrappers rubbed, small crease to top corner and light foxing to a few pages. Overall, a tight and near VG copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly Palmer.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Orders of Universal Reformation: Utopias. - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24191"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 8vo. 102 pp. Brown cloth with gilt titling to spine and upper board; b&w illustrations. Spine ends and corners lightly bumped.  Otherwise, a tight and unmarked VG+ copy in VG dustjacket. (Dustjacket faded, small tears along edges, not price clipped.)  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Story of Astrology. The Belief in the Stars as a Factor in Human Progress. - HALL, Manly Palmer.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24194"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 8vo. 128 pp. Blue cloth with dark blue titling to spine and dark blue silhouette on upper board; blue top edge, frontis, b&w illustrations. Spine ends, edges, and corners lightly rubbed. Uneven browning to end papers. Overall, a bright and sound VG copy in VG- dustjacket. (Dustjacket rubbed, small tears along edges, missing a chip on top of rear panel, price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly Palmer.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Library,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Ways of the Lonely Ones. A Collection of Mystical Allegories. - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24195"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 8vo. 136 pp.  Maroon cloth with gilt titling to spine, blind rules, gilt emblem and titling to upper board. Frontis with tissue guard, b&w illustrations - by J. Augustus Knapp. Spine ends and corners rubbed and lightly bumped. Slight diagonal crease to rear board; top edge slightly browned. Owner's name in pencil. Overall, a tight and sound VG- copy. No dustjacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>The Hall Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Story of Healing: The Divine Art. - HALL, Manly Palmer.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24196"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 8vo. 342 pp. Quarter black cloth with purple papered boards and white titling  to spine; frontis, b&w illustrations. Spine ends lightly rubbed; tiny black strip along upper and lower edges, front and rear papers, and dustjacket. Overall, a clean and tight VG+ copy in VG dustjacket. (Dustjacket spine faded, half inch tear on top of spine, tiny tears along edges, price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly Palmer.

        
        <br/>Citadel Press,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Dionysian Artificers. - DA COSTA, Hippolyto Joseph (Introductory Essay on the Myth of Dionysius by Manly P. Hall).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24197"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. viii + lviii pp + 48 pp. Maroon cloth with gilt titling to spine; frontis and b&w illustrations. A Reprint of the Rare Masonic Monograph. Light rubbing to spine ends and corners. Owners details in pencil. Otherwise, a bright and sound VG+ copy in VG dustjacket. (Dustjacket rubbed, a few small tears along edges, not price clipped.)  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DA COSTA, Hippolyto Joseph (Introductory Essay on the Myth of Dionysius by Manly P. Hall).

        
        <br/>Macoy Publishing,

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Dionysian Artificers. - DA COSTA, Hippolyto Joseph (Introductory Essay on the Myth of Dionysius by Manly P. Hall).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24198"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. viii +lviii + 48 pp. Maroon cloth with gilt titling to spine, b&w illustrations. A Reprint of the Rare Masonic Monograph. Spine ends and corners lightly rubbed and bumped. Overall, a tight and clean VG+ copy. No dustjacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DA COSTA, Hippolyto Joseph (Introductory Essay on the Myth of Dionysius by Manly P. Hall).

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Lectures on Ancient Philosophy. An Introduction to the Study and Application of Rational Procedure. - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24203"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 4to. (vi) 472 pp + 10 pp of adverts. Original maroon cloth with gilt title, etc. to spine and upper board, frontis w/ tissue guard, b&w illustrations, diagrams by Howard W. Wookey, index. Just a hint of rubbing to lower edges, page edges slightly dusty, otherwise a remarkably bright Near fine copy in VG+ mylar covered dust jacket. (Dust jacket is very slightly rubbed at edges, four inch closed tear on rear panel). A lovely First Edition. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>The Hall Publishing Company,

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Collected Writings of Manly P. Hall: Volume 2: Sages and Seers. - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24209"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 316 pp. Green cloth with gilt titling to spine and gilt illustration to upper board; b&w illustrations. "Nostradamus, Seer of France. Francis Bacon, the Concealed Poet. The Mystical Figures of Jakob Boehme. The Shepherd of Children's Minds--Johann Amon Comenius. The Comte De St.-Germain. Mysticism of William Blake. Thomas Taylor, the English Platonist. Gandhi--A Tribute". Spine ends, edges, and corners bumped and rubbed; cloth of upper board slightly chafed near illustration, spine creased. End papers unevenly browned. Overall, a bright and sound VG copy. No dustjacket.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Words to the Wise. A Practical Guide to the Occult Sciences. - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24213"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 172 pp. Green cloth with gilt titling to spine and blind rules to upper board. Spine ends and corners lightly rubbed and bumped. Top edge slightly darkened.  Small brown marks on front free end paper; uneven browning to page 50 & 51; a few pages with pencil underlinings to text. Otherwise, a tight and sound VG copy in VG dustjacket. (Dustjacket rubbed, spine darkened, small tears along top edge, not price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Words to the Wise. A Practical Guide to the Occult Sciences. - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24214"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 172 pp. Red cloth with gilt titling to spine. Spine ends, top edge of upper board, lower board and corners lightly rubbed and bumped.  Otherwise, a tight and bright VG copy. No dustjacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Ways of the Lonely Ones. A Collection of Mystical Allegories. - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24215"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 90 pp. Quarter black cloth with patterned paper boards with gilt titling to spine and gilt emblem to upper board on black cloth; b&w illustrations by J. Augustus Knapp. All edges rubbed, with a few bumps and some light chipping.  Front blank and half title loosening at lower edge.  Overall, a sound and clean VG copy.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>The Phoenix Press,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Sermon on the Mount: An Interpretation. - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24222"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. 8vo, 36 pp. Stapled wrappers. Light rubbing to covers, very faint pencil underlining on a few early pages, otherwise VG. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $6.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Twelve World Teachers. A Summary of their Lives and Teachings. - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24233"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. Brown cloth with gilt titling to spine; b&w illustrations. Ex-library copy with call numbers on spine and title page and ink stamp to paste downs. Spine and boards slightly discolored. Spine ends, edges, and corners lightly rubbed and bumped. Bookplate. Overall, a tight and clean VG copy in VG dustjacket. (Dustjacket rubbed, inner flap creased, small tears along edges, price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>The Philosophers Press,

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	First Principles of Philosophy - HALL, Manly P. (Signed).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24234"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 192 pp. Blue cloth with gilt titling to spine; b&w illustrations. Publisher's "Gift Copy" with author's signature and date. (Manly P. Hall, Christmas 1942).  Spine ends and corners lightly rubbed. Cloth on top corner of upper board slightly faded. Early and later pages unevenly browned. Overall, a tight and unmarked VG copy in VG dustjacket. (Dustjacket rubbed, spine faded, small tears along top edge, not price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P. (Signed).

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	New Atlantis. Begun by the Lord Verulam, Viscount St. Alban's: and Continued by R. H. Esquire wherein is set forth a Platform of Monarchial Government. with the Pleasant intermixture of divers rare Inventions... - &#91;BACON, Francis] Lord Verulam, Viscount St. Alban's; R. H. Esquire (Foreword by Manly P. Hall).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24236"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. xvi + 130 pp. Blue composite boards with gilt title, etc. Cream paper, appendix. Facsimile of 1660 edition. Limited to 1,000 copies. Light rubbing to corners and spine ends, upper corner bumped, otherwise Near fine. No dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>&#91;BACON, Francis] Lord Verulam, Viscount St. Alban's; R. H. Esquire (Foreword by Manly P. Hall).

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Reincarnation: The Cycle of Necessity. - HALL, Manly Palmer.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24239"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 210 pp.+ 10 pp of adverts. Brown cloth with gilt titling to spine; b&w illustrations, fold-out chart, bibliography. Spine ends, edges, and corners lightly rubbed. Several pages of text underlined in pencil, and a few margin notes. Uneven browning to end papers; dustjacket flap loosely inserted to rear papers.  Overall, a tight and sound VG copy. No dustjacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly Palmer.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	First Principles of Philosophy. The Science of Perfection. - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24247"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Small 8vo. 166 pp. Brown cloth with gilt titling to spine; blind rules to upper board. Very light rubbing to cloth; light foxing to page edges and end papers. Previous owner's details in pen.  Overall, a sound and tight VG+ copy in VG dustjacket. (Dustjacket lightly rubbed, faded, tiny tears along edges, not price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>The Phoenix Press,

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Self-Unfoldment by Disciplines of Realization - HALL, Manly Palmer.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24250"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a43</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 222 pp. Red cloth with gilt titling to spine; frontis, b&w illustrations.  Edges and corners very lightly chafed; page edges slightly darkened.  Overall, a tight and unmarked VG+ copy in VG dustjacket. (Dustjacket rubbed, creased, small tear along bottom edge, price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly Palmer.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Self-Unfoldment by Disciplines of Realization - HALL, Manly Palmer.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24252"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a44</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 222 pp. Yellow faux leather with gilt titling to spine; frontis, b&w illustrations. Bookplate. Otherwise, a tight, bright Near Fine copy in VG+ dustjacket. (Dustjacket spine faded, not price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly Palmer.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Pathways of Philosophy. - &#91;ILLUSTRATIONS BY K. ALEXANDER]. HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24253"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a45</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket and mylar sleeve, large 8vo, 254 pp, very good condition, green cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, illustrations,  slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, price clipped, minor soiling to cover, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>&#91;ILLUSTRATIONS BY K. ALEXANDER]. HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Initiates of the Flame. - HALL, Manly.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24255"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a46</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. large 8vo. 72pp. Quarter black cloth w/ patterned papered boards, gilt titling to spine, color frontis and b&w illustrations by J. Augustus Knapp, red bordered text. Corners and spine ends lightly rubbed and bumped, boards slightly chafed, gift inscription and personal notes on endpapers, glue residue from remains of bookplate on front endpaper, previous owner's return request on page 50, scant underlining on a few pages. Despite faults, a tight and outwardly clean better than Good copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly.

        
        <br/>The Phoenix Press,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Man: The Grand Symbol of the Mysteries. Gems of Thought in Occult Anatomy. - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24258"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a47</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 422pp. Original black cloth, gilt titling to spine, b&w illustrations, index.  Light rubbing to lower extremities, very faint spotting to upper board (publisher's flaw), otherwise a tight, bright Near fine copy in Good dust jacket. (Dust jacket rubbed at edges with a few small chips and two matchbox sized chips, price clipped). 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>The Philosopher's Press,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Guru - HALL, Manly Palmer (Signed & Inscribed).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24259"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a48</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 142 pp. Blue cloth with dark blue titling to spine, dark blue emblem on upper board; frontis, b&w illustrations - portrait sketches by K. Alexander. Signed and inscribed by author on front end paper, "Best Wishes, Manly P. Hall."   Large private stamp on title page - no other markings. Spine ends, edges, and corners lightly rubbed, faded and bumped. Overall, a tight and bright VG copy in VG- dustjacket. (Dustjacket spine faded, rubbed, small tears along edge, not price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly Palmer (Signed & Inscribed).

        
        <br/>Philosophical Library,

        <br/>Price: $65.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Guru. By His Disciple. The Way of the East As Told To Manly Palmer Hall. - HALL, Manly Palmer.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24260"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a49</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 8vo. 142 pp. Tan textured papered boards with brown titling to spine and upper board; frontis, b&w illustrations - portrait sketches by K. Alexander. Spine ends and corners lightly bumped; tiny ink mark to lower page edge. End papers unevenly browned; bookshop ink stamps on front paste down and title page. Dustjacket flaps with author's bio tipped onto rear end pages.  Otherwise, a sound and bright VG copy. No dustjacket (except as described). 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly Palmer.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Guru. By His Disciple. The Way of the East As Told to Manly Palmer Hall. - HALL, Manly Palmer .
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24261"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a50</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 142 pp. Light blue cloth with dark blue titling to spine and dark blue silhouette emblem to upper board; frontis, b&w illustrations - portrait sketches by K. Alexander. Glue offset to lower edges of boards. End papers unevenly browned. Overall, a tight and sound VG copy in VG dustjacket. (Dustjacket lightly faded, one small tear on bottom edge, price clipped.)  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly Palmer .

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Lectures on Ancient Philosophy. An Introduction to Practical Ideals. - HALL, Manly Palmer.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24262"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a51</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Large 8vo. 514 pp. Red cloth with gilt titling to spine; b&w illustrations and diagrams by Howard W. Wookey, index. Slight rubbing and bumping to spine ends, corners, and edges. Owner's name, in ink, on end papers. Overall, a tight and bright VG copy in VG dustjacket. (Dustjacket rubbed, neatly reinforced along edges with tape, a few small tears, not price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly Palmer.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Man: The Grand Symbol of the Mysteries. - HALL, Manly .
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24268"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a52</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Quarto.  422 pp. Black cloth with gilt titling to spine and blind rules to upper board; frontis, b&w illustrations, index. Essays in Occult Anatomy. Spine ends and corners significantly rubbed and bumped. Cloth of boards chafed, edges slightly darkened. Overall, a tight and sound VG copy. No dustjacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly .

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Man: The Grand Symbol of the Mysteries. - HALL, Manly .
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24269"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a53</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. Quarto. 256 pp. Red cloth with black titling to spine and black emblem on upper board; frontis, b&w illustrations, index. Essays in Occult Anatomy. Spine ends and corners lightly rubbed and bumped. Cloth chafed and a bit mottled; vertical crease through rear board; page edges darkened. Front end paper split at inner hinge and hinge a bit loose. Bookplate, rear papers unevenly browned, chip on rear free paper. Overall, an unmarked Good copy.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly .

        
        <br/>Manly P. Hall Publications,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Survey Course in Philosophy - HALL, Manly P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/10152"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a54</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T15:54:29Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Typewritten pages (printed only on recto side)  in a green ring-binder, 4to, 90 pp, good condition, slight wear to binder, light soiling to page edges, minor staining on a few pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HALL, Manly P.

        
        <br/>Philosophical Research Society Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

