<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Martial Arts Books at Weiser Antiquarian Books</title>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/categoryrss/Martial Arts" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com"/>
 <updated>2009-01-07T13:18:07Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Weiser Antiquarian Books]]></name>
   <email>mail@weiserantiquarian.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Way of Harmony - &#91;PHOTOGRAPHY BY FAUSTO DORELLI]. REID, Howard (with Danny Connor, Lam Kam Chuen, Nigel Sutton, and Robin Rusher).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/14593"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T13:18:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, 192 pp, very good condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, color illustrations, color photographs, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, light creases on jacket, red ink mark on bottom page edges.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>&#91;PHOTOGRAPHY BY FAUSTO DORELLI]. REID, Howard (with Danny Connor, Lam Kam Chuen, Nigel Sutton, and Robin Rusher).

        
        <br/>Simon & Schuster,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Tai Chi Ten Minutes to Health. - PANG, Chia Siew & HOCK, Goh Ewe.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/9014"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T13:18:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trade paperback, 10 X 8.5 inches, 134 pp, over 100 pages of photos, good condition, shelf wear to cover, stain to one side of the page edges 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PANG, Chia Siew & HOCK, Goh Ewe.

        
        <br/>CRCS Publications,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Zen in the Martial Arts. - HYAMS, Joe.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/9016"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T13:18:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trade paperback, 6.5 X 8 inches, 144 pp, good condition, shelf wear and minor soiling to cover, minor soiling to page edges, previous owner's name on fep. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HYAMS, Joe.

        
        <br/>J.P. Tarcher, Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Art of War. - TZU, Sun & CLAVELL, James (editor).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/9017"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T13:18:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trade paperback, 7 X 8.25 inches, 86 pp, very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover, light soiling to page edges, upper right hand corner has slight bumping. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TZU, Sun & CLAVELL, James (editor).

        
        <br/>Dell Publishing,

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Complete Idiot's Guide to Tái Chi & QiGong. - DOUGLAS, Bill.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/9018"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T13:18:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oversized paperback, 7.5 X 9.25 inches, 358 pp,  photos, very good + condition, slight soiling to page edges 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DOUGLAS, Bill.

        
        <br/>Alpha Books,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Basis of Judo. - PEARSON, F. W.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/10280"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T13:18:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo, 118 pp, numerous black and white photos, good  + condition, orange cloth with black lettering, slight bump to end of spine, moderate wear to bottom of covers, binding is tight, text is clean and unmarked, dust jacket is worn, chipped and price clipped. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PEARSON, F. W.

        
        <br/>G. Bell and Sons Ltd,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Longevity Handbook - YUN, Sheng Keng.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/10393"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T13:18:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trade paperback, 8vo, 160 pp, illustrated, very good condition, minor shelf wear to covers. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>YUN, Sheng Keng.

        
        <br/>Samuel Weiser Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $9.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Mu Lan Chuan Exercise Book - YUN, Sheng Keng .
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/10394"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T13:18:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trade paperback, 8vo, 148 pp, illustrated, near fine condition. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>YUN, Sheng Keng .

        
        <br/>Samuel Weiser Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $9.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Tao of Self-Defense. - SHAW, Scott.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/10399"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2009-01-07T13:18:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trade paperback, 8vo, 212 pp,illustrated, very good condition, minor shelf wear and scuffing to covers. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SHAW, Scott.

        
        <br/>Samuel Weiser Inc.,

        <br/>Price: $9.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

