<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Military, Naval &amp; Maritime, Aviation Books at Weiser Antiquarian Books</title>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/categoryrss/Military, Naval &amp; Maritime, Aviation" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com"/>
 <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Weiser Antiquarian Books]]></name>
   <email>mail@weiserantiquarian.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The German Officer-Corps in Society and State 1650 - 1945. - DEMETER, Karl.  Introduction by Michael Howard.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/29700"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8vo, xiv + 414pp.  Original textured papered boards. Index. End papers & foreedges slightly discolored, otherwise VG in G+ dust jacket (a half inch tear in top of front cover, and two tears in the top of the back cover, chips & fading). 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DEMETER, Karl.  Introduction by Michael Howard.

        
        <br/>Weidenfeld & Nicolson ,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Recollections of Rifleman Bowlby: Italy 1944. - BOWLBY, ALEX.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/29724"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 8vo, 220pp. Original textured papered boards. Personal account of the infantrymen in Italy in 1944. Spine slightly leaned, else a VG+ copy in VG dustjacket (slightly creased & discolored & price clipped). 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BOWLBY, ALEX.

        
        <br/>Leo Cooper,

        <br/>Price: $95.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Charles Ashe WIndham: a Norfolk Soldier (1810 - 1870). - MANSFIELD, H. O.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/29728"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8vo, 240pp. Original textured papered boards. Index & sources. B/w illustrations and maps.  VG+ in VG+ dustjacket (very slightly rubbed, price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MANSFIELD, H. O.

        
        <br/>Terence Dalton,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Japanese Prisoners of War in Revolt: the Outbreaks at Featherston and Cowra During World War II. - CARR-GREGG, Charlotte.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/29816"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8vo, xvi + 226pp. Original textured papered boards. B&W illustrations, bibliography, appendix, and index. Foreword by Colin Bell. Slight discoloration to front free end paper which also has a small erasure in the bottom corner.  Slightly leaned, otherwise VG+ in VG dustjacket (crease in rear flap and bruising to top). 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>CARR-GREGG, Charlotte.

        
        <br/>Uni. of Queensland Press ,

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mission Completed. - EMBRY, Sir Basil.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30033"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8vo, 350pp.  Original textured boards. Frontis portrait, maps, black and white illustrations, appendices, index.  Spine slightly leaned & creased, head & tail of spine & corners very slightly faded & bumped, foxing along edges, otherwise VG in VG dustjacket (with edges chafed and chipped, slight rubbing and price clipped.) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EMBRY, Sir Basil.

        
        <br/>Methuen & Co. ,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The War in the Peninsula 1808 - 1814. - SHAND, Alexander Innes.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30207"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8vo, xi+316pp +&#91;iiipp ads]. Original boards. Frontis portrait, maps, b/w plates, index. ex-library, stamps to edges and occasionally throughout, offsetting to engraved plates, a little shelfwear, otherwise a sound and unmarked VG copy, no dustjacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SHAND, Alexander Innes.

        
        <br/>Seeley & Co ,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Stirring Incidents in the Life of a British Soldier, an Autobiography. - FAUGHNAN, Thomas.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30253"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8vo, 538 pp. Original gilt decorated cloth boards.  Frontis portrait and b/w illustrations.  Boards lightly flecked and faded, frayed at corners and head and foot of spine, faint offsetting to front free end papers, owner details to front free end papers.  Quite heavily canted, all else near VG. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FAUGHNAN, Thomas.

        
        <br/>Thomas Faughnan,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Target Area. - BINNING, John ( Signed ).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30324"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8vo. 180pp. Red cloth with black title etc to spine, blind rules to front boards, Frontis. black and white plates, a Presentation copy inscribed and signed by the author on title-page. The author's reminiscences of his time in Darwin in 1942. Boards lightly rubbed at edges, cloth a bit darkened on spine and fore-edges of boards, light offset from dampness in rear panel of dust jacket, old Melbourne bookshop sticker to front end paper, paper lightly browned. Overall a sound and unmarked VG copy in good dust jacket. (Dust jacket now protected, but rubbed with a three inch dampstain to rear panel near spine, a few small chips and tears). Unusual signed copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BINNING, John ( Signed ).

        
        <br/>Australasian Publishing Co.,

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	TID-APA: the History of the 4th Anti-Tank Regiment 1940 -1945. - SMITH, Lieutenant Colonel Neil C.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30360"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover.  8vo. xii + 232pp. original textured papered boards. Index, black and white illustrations and maps. Fine in VG+ dustjacket (a few dark flecks on back panel). 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>SMITH, Lieutenant Colonel Neil C.

        
        <br/>Mostly Unsung Military History Research & Publication,

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Commanders: Australian Military Leadership in the Twentieth Century. - HORNER, D. M. (ED).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30361"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, Large 8vo.  xx + 356pp. Textured papered boards. Pictorial endpapers. Index. Maps. B/w illustrations. Frontis.  A hint of shelfwear, otherwise near fine in near fine protected dust jacket.  Focuses on the lives of Australia's greatest military leaders. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HORNER, D. M. (ED).

        
        <br/>George Allen & Unwin, Sydney, 1984.,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Tales of Valour from The Royal New South Wales Regiment. - MAITLAND, Major General G. L. ( Foreword by Admiral P. R. Sinclair ).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30370"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8vo, x + 246pp. 8vo.  Blue cloth with gilt titling to spine. Color & b/w plates. Map. Fine in Fine plastic protected dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MAITLAND, Major General G. L. ( Foreword by Admiral P. R. Sinclair ).

        
        <br/>Playbill,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Skies Remember: The Story of Ross and Keith Smith. - PRICE, A. Grenfell.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30371"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8vo, xix+155pp, Gray cloth with map endpapers, b/w plates, index.  Some damage to boards at corners of upper board and foot of spine, otherwise a solid, internally clean better than Good copy in a VG price-clipped dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PRICE, A. Grenfell.

        
        <br/>Angus & Robertson,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	No Case To Answer. - STEVENSON, Jo.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30377"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8 vo, xii+208pp, Green cloth with gilt titling, etc to spine, illustrated eps. B/w plates.  Just a hint of shelfwear, otherwise a sound near fine copy with in a slightly rubbed and chafed dust jacket.  Account of the maritime disaster of H.M.A.S. Melbourne in 1969. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>STEVENSON, Jo.

        
        <br/>Alpha Books,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Hyde Park Barracks. - &#91; ANGUS & ROBERTSON ] Foreword by N. A. W. Ashton.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30381"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. Large 8vo. 50pp. Pictorial card covers. Maps & b/w illustrations. Detailed historical guide to Hyde Park Barracks in Sydney. Wrappers slightly discolored, otherwise VG+ condition. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>&#91; ANGUS & ROBERTSON ] Foreword by N. A. W. Ashton.

        
        <br/>Angus & Robertson / State Planning Authority of New South Wales,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Military History of Australia. - GREY, Jeffrey.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30430"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, small 4to, xii+284pp. Black cloth with silver titling to spine, 2 maps, 18 tables, 7 figures, b/w plates, appendices, index. Near Fine in VG+ dust jacket. (Dust jacket lightly rubbed, not clipped) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GREY, Jeffrey.

        
        <br/>Cambridge University Press,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Deeds Not Words: The Victorian Navy. - EVANS, Wilson P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30433"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8vo, &#91;x]+200pp.  Original textured boards.  Black and white illustrations, chronology, bibliography, and index.  VG+ in VG+ dustjacket (very light rubbing to back panel). 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>EVANS, Wilson P.

        
        <br/>The Hawthorn Press,

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Russian Navy and Australia to 1825. The Days Before Suspicion. - BARRATT, Glynn.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30438"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 8vo. vi + 118pp. Black cloth with gilt lettering at spine, b/w illustrations, bibliography, appendix, index.  Just a hint of shelfwear and dust, otherwise near fine in same dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BARRATT, Glynn.

        
        <br/>The Hawthorn Press,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Out of the Smoke: The Story of a Sail. - PARKIN, Ray (Introduction by Laurence van der Post).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30451"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. 8vo xx +311pp. Blue cloth with gilt title etc to spine, frontis, 2 endpaper maps, map in text, 29 b/w sketch illustrations by author. Previous owner's bookplate on half-title, a little light foxing, otherwise VG in better than Good dust jacket (Dust jacket price-clipped and with a few short tears and chips at the edges, back panel a little browned at upper edge) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PARKIN, Ray (Introduction by Laurence van der Post).

        
        <br/>Hogarth, London, 1960 (First edition).

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Skies Remember: The Story of Ross and Keith Smith. - PRICE, A. Grenfell.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30496"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8vo, xix +155pp. Gray cloth with map endpapers, b/w plates, index.  Near Fine condition in VG price clipped dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>PRICE, A. Grenfell.

        
        <br/>Angus & Robertson,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Pacific Partners. A History of Australian-American Naval Relations. - FRAME, Tom.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30518"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8vo, xiv+200pp., cloth, maps, b&w illustrations, bibliography, index. Fine condition in near fine plastic protected dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FRAME, Tom.

        
        <br/>Hodder & Stoughton,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Volunteer. The Diaries and Letters of Albert E. Coates. No. 23 - 7th Btn., 1st A.I.F. First World War 1914 - 18. - GHERARDIN, Winifred & Walter, Editors.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30536"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover, 4to, (ii)+202pp., maps, b&w illustrations, appendixes. Very slightly creased, otherwise near fine condition. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GHERARDIN, Winifred & Walter, Editors.

        
        <br/>State Library of Victoria,

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The First A.I.F. -  A Study of its Recruitment 1914 - 1918. - ROBSON, L.L.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30551"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 8vo, ix, 228pp. Blue cloth with gilt titling to spine, illustrations, bibliography, index. Cloth lightly flecked on both boards at upper edges, top edge faintly foxed, otherwise a sound VG copy in VG dust jacket. (Dust jacket rubbed at edges and folds; flecked at upper margin). 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROBSON, L.L.

        
        <br/>Melbourne University Press,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Ashes of Vietnam: Australian Voices. - RINTOUL, Stuart.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30561"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Softcover. 8vo, xxiv+248pp, maps, b/w plates, chronology, glossary.  Just a hint of rubbing to edges, otherwise fine condition inside and out. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>RINTOUL, Stuart.

        
        <br/>William Heineman Australia,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Department of Defence - ANDREWS, Eric.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30640"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 4to, xii+348pp. Original charcoal cloth with white printed title to spine, maps, b/w illustrations, tables, bibliography, index. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ANDREWS, Eric.

        
        <br/>Oxford University Press,

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Victoria Barracks Melbourne: A Social History. - HANNAN, Agnes.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/30642"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2010-03-13T04:54:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 4to, xx+21pp. Red textured boards with gilt titling to spine, maps, b/w illustrations, appendices, bibliography, index. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HANNAN, Agnes.

        
        <br/>Australian Defence Forces Journal,

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

