<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Numerology Books at Weiser Antiquarian Books</title>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/categoryrss/Numerology" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com"/>
 <updated>2013-05-18T15:52:15Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Weiser Antiquarian Books]]></name>
   <email>mail@weiserantiquarian.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Manual of the Enumeration (Book Two Only) - COFFMAN, C. J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/20397"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:52:15Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, viii + 214 pp, good + condition, dark purple cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt illustration on front cover, color frontis w/ photo of author,  moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight bumping to corners, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>COFFMAN, C. J.

        
        <br/>Los Angeles, CA:The Enumeration,1928.

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Numerology: Its Facts and Secrets - TAYLOR, Ariel Yvon (Signed) and HYER, H. Warren.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/20399"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:52:15Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 142 pp, very good condition, red papered boards, black title, etc. to spine, inscription to previous owner on ffp signed by Ariel Byrd Taylor-Warren, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, ink notations on last page. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>TAYLOR, Ariel Yvon (Signed) and HYER, H. Warren.

        
        <br/>New York, NY:C. & R. Anthony, Inc.,1958.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Modern Numerology. - GOODMAN, Morris C.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/732"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:52:15Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 144 pp, good + condition, red cloth, black title, etc. to spine, frontis, slight shelfwear to dust jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, light browning to page edges, minor browning to pages. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GOODMAN, Morris C.

        
        <br/>New York, NY:Fleet Press Corporation,1945.

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Your Stars are Numbered. - COPE, Lloyd (Introduction by Linda Goodman).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/740"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:52:15Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, xviii + 338 pp, good - condition, brown cloth, silver title, etc. to spine, moderate shelfwear to dust jacket, chipping to top and bottom of jacket, light browning to page edges, minor browning to pages, brown ink underlining on several pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>COPE, Lloyd (Introduction by Linda Goodman).

        
        <br/>Garden City, NY:Doubleday & Company, Inc.,1971.

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Numerology (A Concise Guide) - BROOKS, Daniel Fitzgerald (Signed).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/3421"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:52:15Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, author's inscription on ffp,  64 pp, very good + condition, slight shelfwear to dust jacket. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BROOKS, Daniel Fitzgerald (Signed).

        
        <br/>New York, NY:Franklin Watts, Inc.,1978.

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	I've Got Your Number: Second Series - WEBSTER, Doris & HOPKINS, Mary Alden.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/6256"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:52:15Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Blue and Red Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 156 pp, good condition, significant wear to cover, moderate soiling to cover, light rubbing to edges, minor soiling to page edges,  pencil notations on a few pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>WEBSTER, Doris & HOPKINS, Mary Alden.

        
        <br/>New York, NY:D. Appleton-Century Company Inc.,1936.

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Helping Yourself with Numerology - HITCHCOCK, Helyn.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/9621"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2013-05-18T15:52:15Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trade paperback, 6 X 9 inches, 240 pp, good condition, detached half title page, several creases to front cover, minor shelf wear to cover, minor soiling to page edges 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HITCHCOCK, Helyn.

        
        <br/>West Nyack, NY:Parker Publishing Company,1972.

        <br/>Price: $6.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

