<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Prophecy Books at Weiser Antiquarian Books</title>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/categoryrss/Prophecy" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com"/>
 <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Weiser Antiquarian Books]]></name>
   <email>mail@weiserantiquarian.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Story of Prophecy - FORMAN, Henry James.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/16225"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, xii + 348 pp, good - condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, frontis picture of Nostradamus, illustrations, significant wear and soiling to dust jacket, one-inch torn section on top of jacket, slight staining to jacket back, two-inch tear to jacket back edge, slight staining to cover and spine, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, pencil underlining and notations on a few pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FORMAN, Henry James.

        
        <br/>New York, NY:Farrar & Rinehart, Incorporated,1936.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	They Foresaw the Future - GLASS, Justine.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/16226"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 256 pp, very good condition, purple cloth, black title, etc. to spine, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, minor tears to top and bottom of jacket, price clipped, minor soiling to page edges, bookseller's label on fep. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GLASS, Justine.

        
        <br/>New York, NY:G.P. Putnam's Sons,1969.

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Miracles of History. - DAVIDSON, David (Signed).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/16233"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 256 pp, very good condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, author's  inscription on ffp, color frontis, fold-out maps, illustrations, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight bumping to corners, moderate rubbing to top of spine, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, bookseller's label on fep.  The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DAVIDSON, David (Signed).

        
        <br/>London:Covenant Publishing Company, Ltd.,1947.

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Miracles of History. - DAVIDSON, David .
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/16234"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 256 pp, very good condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine,  color frontis, fold-out maps, illustrations, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight bumping to corners,  light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages.  The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>DAVIDSON, David .

        
        <br/>London:Covenant Publishing Company, Ltd.,1947.

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Prophecies of the Brahan Seer - LANG, Andrew.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/16252"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		No cover, 8vo, 96 pp, poor condition, cover torn off, book barely held together by a few strings, slight wear and soiling to pages, moderate staining to last page and page edges, slight browning to pages. The text is unmarked. A passable reading copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LANG, Andrew.

        
        <br/>np:np,nd.

        <br/>Price: $6.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Nostradamus - HEWITT, V.J. and LORIE, Peter .
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/16253"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 208 pp, very good +  condition, maroon cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine,  color illustrations, minor black mark on bottom page edges. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HEWITT, V.J. and LORIE, Peter .

        
        <br/>New York, NY:Simon and Scuster,1991.

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Encyclopedia of Prophecy - GARRISON, Omar V.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/16254"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, 226 pp, very good - condition, orange cloth, silver title, etc. to spine, illustrations, moderate wear and soiling to dust jacket, slight tears to top and bottom of dust jacket, one-inch tear on jacket back spine edge, minor soiling to page edges. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>GARRISON, Omar V.

        
        <br/>Secaucus, NJ:Citadel Press,1978.

        <br/>Price: $16.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Noted Prophecies - ZALINSKI, Countess  (Editor).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/16533"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 168 pp, good condition, blue cloth, black title, etc. to front cover, illustrations, significant wear and soiling to cover, moderate staining to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, pencil marks on title page. The binding is tight and the text is clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ZALINSKI, Countess  (Editor).

        
        <br/>Chicago, IL:Yogi Publishing Co. ,1917.

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prophecy and People in Renaissance Italy. - NICCOLI, Ottavia (Translated by Lydia G. Cochrane).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/18299"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, xviii + 208 pp, very good condition, red cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, illustrations, moderate wear and soiling to dust jacket, slight tears to top and bottom of jacket. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>NICCOLI, Ottavia (Translated by Lydia G. Cochrane).

        
        <br/>Princeton, NJ:Princeton University Press,1990.

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Nostradamus Speaks - BOSWELL, Rolfe.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/2065"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket and mylar sleeve,  8vo, 382 pp,  good condition, grey cloth, brown title, etc. to spine, brown emblem on front cover, frontis M-G-M photo of "Nostradamus", slight shelfwear to dust jacket, minor tears to top and bottom of jacket,  price clipped, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light browning to page edges, minor browning to pages, previous owner's inscription on fep. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BOSWELL, Rolfe.

        
        <br/>New York, NY:Thomas Y. Crowell Company,1943.

        <br/>Price: $16.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Story Of Prophecy - FORMAN, Henry James.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/2068"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 348 pp, good condition, red cloth, black title, etc. to spine, significant shelfwear to dust jacket,  six-inch torn sections on top and bottom of jacket, moderate creases on jacket, minor shelfwear to cover, light browning to page edges, minor yellowing to pages. The binding is tight and the text is clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FORMAN, Henry James.

        
        <br/>New York:Tudor Publishing Company,1940.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Nostradamus - HEWITT, V.J. and LORIE, Peter .
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/2069"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 208 pp, near fine condition, maroon cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine,  color illustrations. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HEWITT, V.J. and LORIE, Peter .

        
        <br/>New York, NY:Simon and Scuster,1991.

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Nostradamus & The Millennium - HOGUE, John.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/2070"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket and mylar sleeve, 12mo, 208 pp, near fine condition, maroon cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, facsimile text on endpapers, color illustrations. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>HOGUE, John.

        
        <br/>Garden City, New York:A Dolphin Book, Doubleday & Company, Inc.,1987.

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Nostradamus Sees All - LAMONT, André.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/2072"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, viii + 342 pp, good condition, red cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, illustrations, moderate shelfwear to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, light browning to page edges, minor browning to pages, front endpaper split. The text is clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LAMONT, André.

        
        <br/>Philadelphia, PA:W. Foulsham Co.,1942.

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Nostradamus Sees All - LAMONT, André.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/2073"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 12mo, xii + 364 pp, good + condition, red cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, illustrations, significant shelfwear to dust jacket, moderate tears to top and bottom of jacket,  one-inch torn section on top of jacket spine, two-inch tear on jacket front edge, price clipped, slight wear to cover, light browning to page edges, minor browning to pages, previous owner's signature on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LAMONT, André.

        
        <br/>Philadelphia:W. Foulsham Co.,1943.

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Nostradamus Sees All - LAMONT,  André.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/2074"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, xiv + 364 pp, good condition, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, illustrations, moderate shelfwear to cover, slight staining to page edges, minor browning to pages, light foxing to several pages. The binding is tight and the text is unmarked. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LAMONT,  André.

        
        <br/>Philadelphia, PA:W. Foulsham Co.,1944.

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	After 1984 Nostradamus - JAMES, Spike.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/2075"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, large 8vo, x + 238 pp. + approx. 200 pp of  facsimile of the original writings, very good condition, black cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine and front cover, illustrations, French text on the facsimile pages, slight shelfwear to dust jacket, minor tears to top and bottom of jacket. The binding is tight and the text is clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>JAMES, Spike.

        
        <br/>Hampton, VA:GAL  Incorporated,1984.

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Nostradamus: The Millennium & Beyond - LORIE, Peter (Astrological Consultant Dr. Liz Greene).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/2083"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 224 pp, very good + condition, red cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, color illustrations, minor black mark on bottom page edges. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LORIE, Peter (Astrological Consultant Dr. Liz Greene).

        
        <br/>New York, NY:Simon & Schuster,1993.

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Complete Prophecies Of Nostradamus. - ROBERTS, Henry C. (Translator & Editor).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/2087"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, viii + 350 pp, good + condition, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, double-column printing, moderate shelfwear to dust jacket, slight tears to top and bottom of jacket, three-inch torn section on bottom of jacket back, light staining to cover, minor browning to page edges.  The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROBERTS, Henry C. (Translator & Editor).

        
        <br/>Oyster Bay, New York:Nostradamus Co.,1980.

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Prophecies on World Events by Nostradamus. - ROBB, Stewart.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/9578"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2013-05-23T12:00:03Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trade paperback, 5.5 X 8 inches, 144 pp, good condition, ink scoring, minor shelf wear and soiling to cover, old price sticker on front cover, slight soiling to page edges 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ROBB, Stewart.

        
        <br/>New York, NY:Liveright Publishing Corporation,1961.

        <br/>Price: $7.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

