<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Sacred Geometry Books at Weiser Antiquarian Books</title>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/categoryrss/Sacred Geometry" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com"/>
 <updated>2013-05-25T10:19:07Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Weiser Antiquarian Books]]></name>
   <email>mail@weiserantiquarian.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Pythagorean Plato. Prelude to the Song Itself. - MCCLAIN, Ernest G.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/32751"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2013-05-25T10:19:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. large 8vo.  x + 192 pp. Dark grey cloth with red gilt lettering to spine.   Upper corners bumped, boards lightly chafed, bookplate, fore-edge lightly foxed, paper very slightly browned. Otherwise a sound and unmarked VG+ copy in VG dust jacket. (Dust jacket a bit darkened at spine and edges, lightly chafed at edges). Scarce in hardcover. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>MCCLAIN, Ernest G.

        
        <br/>Stony Brook, NY:Nicolas-Hays,1978.

        <br/>Price: $150.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Song Celestial or Bhagavad-Gita - ARNOLD, Sir Edwin (Translator).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24474"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2013-05-25T10:19:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 16mo, xii + 112 pp, very good - condition, brown  cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, blind stamp title, etc. to front cover, blind rules, moderate shelfwear to cover, slight staining to cover, light rubbing to corners and edges, minor browning to pages, previous owner's signature on ffp.The binding is tight and the internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ARNOLD, Sir Edwin (Translator).

        
        <br/>London:Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. Ltd.,1921.

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Indian Idylls - ARNOLD, Edwin (Translator).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24476"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2013-05-25T10:19:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 12mo, 318 pp + 4 pp of prelims, very good - condition, brown cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt illustration on front cover, slight shelfwear to cover, light staining to cover, minor rubbing to corners and edges,  minor browning to pages, previous owners' signatures on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ARNOLD, Edwin (Translator).

        
        <br/>Boston, MA:Roberts Brothers,1892.

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Poems - ARNOLD, Edwin.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24477"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2013-05-25T10:19:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 12mo, xvi + 246 pp, good + condition, green cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, gilt illustrations on front cover, moderate shelfwear to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, light staining to cover, slight staining to page edges, light browning to pages, previous owner's label on ffp, front and back hinge papers split, minor staining on a few pages. The binding is tight and the text is unmarked. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ARNOLD, Edwin.

        
        <br/>Boston, MA:Roberts Brothers,1880.

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Indian Idylls - ARNOLD, Edwin (Translator).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24505"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2013-05-25T10:19:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover no dust jacket, 12mo, 318 pp + 4 pp of prelims,  good condition, grey cloth, green title, etc. to spine, green illustration on front cover, significant wear and staining to cover and spine, tape marks on cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, minor bumping to corners and edges,  light browning to pages, slight staining to endpapers, ink inscription on rear endpaper. The binding is tight and the text is unmarked.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ARNOLD, Edwin (Translator).

        
        <br/>Boston, MA:Roberts Brothers,1907.

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Secret of Death - ARNOLD, Edwin.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/24522"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2013-05-25T10:19:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, no dust jacket, 12mo, 252 pp, good + condition, grey cloth, green title, etc. to spine, green illustration on front cover, moderate shelfwear to cover, significant staining to spine, minor rubbing to corners and edges, light browning to pages, extensive ink notations on rear papers. The binding is tight and the  internals are clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ARNOLD, Edwin.

        
        <br/>Boston, MA:Little, Brown and Company,1908.

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Lotus and Jewel - ARNOLD, Edwin.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.weiserantiquarian.com/cgi-bin/wab455/25506"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2013-05-25T10:19:07Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, 12mo, vi + 262 pp + 4 pp of adverts, blue cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, floral endpapers, moderate wear to boards, rubbing to corners and edges, a few quarter-inch splits top of spine, rubbing bottom of spine, gift inscription to previous owner on fep, light browning to pages, endpapers slightly cracked at hinges, binding sound, text clean.  A better than good copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>ARNOLD, Edwin.

        
        <br/>Boston, MA:Little, Brown and Company,1899.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

